3001 48th Avenue 237, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3001 48th Avenue 237
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1638 / -80.2136
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderdale Lakes
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Cypress Chase South
  • Building: Cypress Chase South
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6 12
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2/2 condo in Cypress Chase South 55+ community. The unit features: an updated kitchen, large walk in closets, tile floors, crown molding, and a great view of the courtyard and pool from the screened patio. The community offers a clubhouse with billiards, sauna, heated pool, hot tub, picnic/barbecue area, and shuffleboard courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Castle Hill
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CHASE CONDO NO.6 UNIT 237 PER CDO BK/PG: 8743/199
  • Parcel Number: 494125JJ1180
  • Unit Number: 237
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2800 47th Terrace 206b, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

2800 47th Terrace 206b More Like This

More pictures coming soon.. Quaint condo 1/1 in a Lauderdale Lakes quiet community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028176
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 43rd Avenue 106, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$109,000.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

1599 43rd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let the price fool you this one is genuinely upgraded. Renovated bathrooms with floor to ceiling marble style tile, glass enclosures, and rain shower heads. Stainless steel kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020616
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 43 Terrace 306, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($115.79 / sqft )

1380 43 Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the serene 55+ community. This spacious 3rd floor unit features elegant laminate flooring and a screened in, tiled balcony with a relaxing pool view. Conveniently locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026239
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 16th Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$118,000.00

4431 16th Street 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with nice pool view in the florida room. This unit comes fully furnished, turn key move in ready. Building well maintained and no special assessments. Located in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473806
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($116.53 / sqft )

5001 Oakland Park Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a beautiful first floor updated unit in a prime location in Hawaiian Gardens. Light & Bright Impeccably updated property with a new open Kitchen: appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504233
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 49th Avenue 217, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$129,800.00

2650 49th Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2/2 in a highly secure 55+ gated community! Enjoy a spacious layout, modern kitchen, new floors, and a large screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Elevator building with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507191
  2. Provided by Elite Dream Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice