1170 Federal Highway 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1170 Federal Highway 106
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1968 / -80.2936
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: East Point Towers
  • Building: East Point Towers
  • Provided by: Realty & Resources LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Fort Lauderdale, Prime location. First floor spacious 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo. This unit has direct access to the swimming pool, beautiful courtyard, BBQ area, fitness center on the middle river. Rare 2 parking spaces 1 covered! Hurricane impact windows and doors. Brand new private dock, with available dock space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 977
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: EAST POINT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 106 SEC 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 5482/333
  • Parcel Number: 494236AG0040
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Sunrise Boulevard 2e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00 ($384.16 / sqft )

3000 Sunrise Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the beach amazing location. Beautifully maintained 1 bed 1. 5 bath with larger balcony. Walk to the beach, the galleria mall, fine dining, parks, and the historical bonnet house museum and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018780
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Holly Heights Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

1455 Holly Heights Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This spacious property features two primary suites, ideal for privacy and flexible living. Enjoy peace of mind with new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026396
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$264,900.00 ($295.65 / sqft )

1160 Federal Highway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime location in the heart of fort lauderdale is this 2nd floor spacious 1bed/1bath home w/large balcony and amazing views of the middle river and a beautifully landscaped courtyard. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026699
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$288,000.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare once in a lifetime opportunity to own the only 2 adjoining units in Victoria Park Tower (PH #1406 & #1407) being sold together for $565,000. These SE Corner Penthouse units connected by interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$277,000.00 ($325.88 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare once in a lifetime opportunity to own the only 2 adjoining units in Victoria Park Tower (PH #1407 & #1406) being sold together for $565,000. These SE Corner Penthouse units connected by interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$269,000.00

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat! This fully furnished one bedroom, one bath condo hotel unit with tastefully decorated living space features high end furnishings, creating an atmosphere of r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10417144
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$249,000.00

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING !OCEAN VIEW ! Oceanfront Condo Hotel Resort Living ! Located in the hart of Fort Lauderdale Beach ! Renovated 1BR/1BA Fully Furnished. Enjoy ocean and Intracoastal views from balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10480988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice