1 Las Olas Circle 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Las Olas Circle 605
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1182 / -80.107
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Venetian Condominium
  • Building: Venetian Condominium
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing views of the Intracoastal Waterways, the City of Fort Lauderdale skyline, stunning sunsets and a parade of yachts everyday from this 6th floor updated 1200 sf condo. Conveniently located right across from Las Olas Beach, minutes away from the downtown business and entertainment district and a short drive to FLL International airport. The Venetian is a very desirable "Resort style" building with tiki bar, lots of outdoor grills, pool, spa, gardens, library w/ free WiFi, 24hr security, ping pong, billiard and a large fully equipped 24 hrs fitness center. Internet and basic cable are included in the low monthly maintenance fee. Dockage as available! A must see! Motivated Seller!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1056
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE VENETIAN CONDO UNIT 6 I AKA 605 PER CDO BK/PG: 3842/726
  • Parcel Number: 504212AE0880
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1505, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33316
$734,000.00 ($456.18 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite High Rise Living: 3000 Holiday Dr, Unit 1505 Experience the pinnacle of Fort Lauderdale living in this stunning 15th floor sanctuary. Rare and highly coveted, this residence offers panorami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386494
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$708,900.00 ($328.04 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Sky Harbour East. The open split bedroom design is filled with natural light and enhanced by impact glass, updated f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019550
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$869,000.00 ($724.17 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct views of the Atlantic Ocean and the beautiful Las Olas Oceanside Park. See the sunrise everyday! This 1200 sf condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a large balcony. The Venetian i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020429
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Miami Avenue 2107, Miami, FL 33316
$850,000.00 ($918.92 / sqft )

601 Miami Avenue 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, designer furnished 2BR/2BA corner residence at The Crosby World Center, offering a rare blend of luxury living and short term rental flexibility. Curated by AvroKO, the interiors feature Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021001
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$725,000.00 ($429.50 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 706 More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & Inlet Views! Situated where Port Everglades inlet meets the Atlantic Ocean. Don't miss this rare opportunity at an incredible price. Watch the magnificent cruise ships & yachts go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025352
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 2607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$849,000.00

2200 Ocean Lane 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT north facing unit at Point of Americas II. Ideally located on the 26th floor boasting wide open views of the expansive coastline, sparkling Atlantic and Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506121
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$679,000.00

200 Birch Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare 2 bedroom gem with its own private balcony overlooking the brand new marina, where luxury yachts and waterfront dining create a stunning daily backdrop. Completely renovated and fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10511206
  2. Provided by Lovell Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$850,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled beachfront living in this lovely penthouse at the prestigious Point of Americas, offering the most breathtaking views in all of Fort Lauderdale. This meticulously maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528537
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$885,000.00 ($1,029.07 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream direct ocean front penthouse retreat! This completely updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers breathtaking oceanfront views while relaxing on your private balcony and enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529838
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$750,000.00 ($460.97 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Harbor Beach Location in Coveted Maya Marca. This building offers large floorplans, all corner units, large balconies, impact windows/doors. MOVE IN READY 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532778
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice