2379 15th Street 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2379 15th Street 114
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2984 / -80.1344
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Meadowridge Condo
  • Building: Meadowridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available March 1 2026 Renovated 2bed/2bathroom second floor apartment with tile and laminate floors throughout. Modern kitchen with granite counter. Dry bar in dining area. Split bedrooms, large master with walk in closet. Washer/ dryer inside. Large screened porch overlooking the pool and garden. Meadowridge is a resort style community, family, parking and passenger vehicle friendly (no commercial vehicles allowed). Basic cable included. Master bath has tile, shower door & vanity. This well maintained community is close to shopping and all major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWRIDGE CONDO UNIT 114 BLDG 34
  • Parcel Number: 484211aa2060
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Tilford M, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

272 Tilford M Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath, 2nd floor unit, FOR RENT. Newer appliances, newer kitchen, newer bathrooms, new flooring and paint. Basic cable, water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Tenant pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002313
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Harwood B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

39 Harwood B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002967
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2400 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence within the prestigious Deer Creek Country Club. Designed for comfort and style, the home features a spacious open la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018900
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit with beautiful gardens view. Gated community offering a lifestyle in a secure setting with amazing amenities. Convenient community bus transportation to local malls, Shopping Centers, medi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020136
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Military Trail 414, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1290 Military Trail 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath spacious ground floor unit, screened balcony. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Located in a gated, friendly community, just steps from shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023773
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,200.00

355 Oakridge T 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ off season rental up to 6 months available now, fully furnished and equipped. This turnkey 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo, unit is on the first floor, very convenient. Community with amazing amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520619
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 15th Street 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00

2067 15th Street 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, totally updated condo features lofted ceilings with ceramic flooring thruout & completely upgraded kithchen & baths including stainless steel apliances, cabinets & granite tops. All whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544188
  2. Provided by Capital R. E. Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2265 15th Street 165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

2265 15th Street 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Contemporary FURNISHED Ground Floor Corner Unit. Neutral colors, Beautiful White Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops & Back Splash, Eat in Kitchen, Large Living Room, Porcelain Tile & Carpet. Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551977
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located close to powerline and i95. Wood floors. Ceramic. Washer and dryer in unit. Brand new ac unit. Master bathroom fully redone. Tennis courts unobstructed view. Close to excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556720
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Light Filled 4th Floor Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy bright, spacious living in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo, offering stunning views of the lush golf course from your scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135905
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice