3179 Hoylake Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3179 Hoylake Road
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6295 / -80.1711
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Natl Golf And
  • Provided by: Providian Properties, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on a prime lot with serene golf course views. This inviting residence features an open living area with natural light, wood and tile flooring, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar ideal for entertaining. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a large patio and private pool overlooking lush green fairways. The oversized yard offers space to relax, play, or expand. Circular driveway, mature landscaping, and a peaceful setting complete this exceptional property. A rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Very unique NO HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Clay, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: P B NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB ESTS NO 1 LT 120
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424420010001200
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Savannah Estates Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$819,900.00

9393 Savannah Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE FIND IN SAVANNAH ESTATES! Exceptional 7BR/5BA home on private 0.20 acre corner lot with NO rear neighbors incredible potential awaits! Grand foyer features soaring 22 foot ceilings making a stu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10533983
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7391 Water Dance Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$700,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

7391 Water Dance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Top rated school zone, Gated community, Beautiful 5 BR/4 BA house with a pool. Italian porcelain wooden plank covers main level floor and stairway, the bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156378
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Houlton Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$885,000.00 ($219.71 / sqft )

6647 Houlton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury lakefront living in the prestigious Journey's End community. This stunning 3,242 sq ft estate features a new roof and a spacious 5 bedroom plus loft layout. The first floor primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169453
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Viale Matera, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8147 Viale Matera Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious home in a gated community, 2 levels, master bedroom on first floor, additional 4 bedrooms on 2nd floor, low HOA maintenance fee, private pool, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage, NEW A/C INCL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169573
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$865,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

9599 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025, renovated kitchen 2026 with quartzsite counter tops, hood range, double oven and tremendous island, new flooring in main living areas 2025. Exterior painted 2026. Welcome to your dream

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005171
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$810,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

8283 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Home Shows Like a Model Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Plus a Versatile Office that Can be Converted Into a 5th Bedroom, Den, or Additional Living Space. Upstairs, You'll Find a Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006585
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice