1725 Victoria Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1725 Victoria Circle
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6875 / -80.4033
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Victoria Island Grand Har
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover refined elegance in this exceptional two story residence, with a new roof added in 2025. Showcasing breathtaking golf and water views. Perfectly situated in the prestigious Victoria Island enclave, this home offers outstanding value within a community known for its sophistication and charm. Enjoy the Grand Harbor lifestyle featuring a resort style pool, low HOA fees, and premier amenities including championship golf, tennis, pickleball, a private beach club, and more.Close
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA ISLAND GRAND HARBOR PLAT 14 LOT 74 PBI 14-8
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 323923000110000000740
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RM-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6390 High Pointe West Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($276.88 / sqft )

6390 High Pointe West Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath 2 car garage GHO Serafina 21 model CBS home loaded with upgrades! Enhancements and designer style touches throughout include coffered ceilings, dolomite countertops, full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019931
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 53rd Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$634,900.00 ($237.35 / sqft )

6489 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with 2 car garage offering 2,675 sq ft of solid concrete block construction on a beautifully landscaped .48 acre corner lot. Located in an exclusive gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$590,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

5558 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073711
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1188 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3 car garage. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

6140 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mediterranean style home in a gated Vero Beach community offering 3,599 sq ft of move in ready living space. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features a desirable primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice