4770 10th Court 312, Plantation, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10539569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4770 10th Court 312
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $143,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3084 / -80.3389
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: 4770
  • Provided by: Push Forward Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located near the Turnpike and I95. Close to shopping and entertainment. This nice spacious 1 bed 1 bath condo has an updated kitchen with beautiful white cabinets/diamond brite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. A cozy dining area just beyond the entrance, large living room, and laminate floors throughout. It has a South facing screened patio. The bedroom features a large walk in closet for wardrobe and a second closet for storage. There is additional storage on ground floor. A brand new A/C unit replaced in 2024. Community pool and laundry room inside the complex. One assign parking space and guest parking. Low maintenance fees. If you are looking for a semiprivate community where you can relax and enjoy the surroundings come and check this one out. All ages community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: LAKE PARK GARDENS #4 INC CONDO UNIT 312 PER CDO BK/PG: 3352/751
  • Parcel Number: 494136bl0240
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 201, Plantation, FL 33313
$170,000.00

7300 17th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 rented till 4/30/2026 for $1850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541782
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 21st Street 306, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$139,000.00 ($117.30 / sqft )

4770 21st Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed condo in Lauderhill with strong value, updated features, and investor appeal? Welcome to Unit #2A at Stonebridge Gardens Condominiums, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021496
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue Nw 111, Plantation, FL 33313
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue Nw 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath in omego condo1 in plantation ,security, tile and laminate floors, open guest parking, and assigned parking for owner of the condo, close to house of worship, major hihgways ,quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024608
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue 403, Plantation, FL 33313
$160,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great spacious two bedroom two bath 4th floor unit at omega. This building has larger units. Split bedroom floor plan. Tile floors bathrooms have been updated. Brand new central a/c unit. New dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Court Nw 100, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$144,900.00 ($122.28 / sqft )

4821 22nd Court Nw 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very open and spacious first floor, corner unit condo is waiting for you! Located in central Fort Lauderdale, you have easy access to I95 and the Florida Tpke, and ONLY 7 miles to Ft. Lauderdale

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue Apt 112, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$140,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue Apt 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the sought after Cypress Chase gated community. With modern finishes and a welcoming atmosphere, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026635
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2271 48th Terrace 111, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$140,000.00 ($128.68 / sqft )

2271 48th Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Awesome Condo in a safe Community. This is one of the best units in that community. The unit features 2 bed and 2 bathrooms. The unit is located on the First Floor. You will have the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028246
  2. Provided by Arcange Realty and Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 26th Court 342, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$139,900.00

4851 26th Court 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Well maintained Condo has tiled floors and is available now . Laundry Facilities on the premises . Owner is looking at all offers . Offers to have proof of funds or Du Approval for financed offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550483
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 142, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$160,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms 1st floor condo, located in the quiet 55+ community of cypress chase in lauderdale lakes. Unit is tastefully updated throughout. Kitchen w/ breakfast nook, modern cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10439390
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice