355 Oakridge T 355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Oakridge T 355
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.223 / -80.3749
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Oakridge T Condo
  • Building: Oakridge T Condo
  • Provided by: Casa Bella Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1ST FLOOR, UPDATED, 1/1.5 IN TRANQUIL OAKRIDGE AREA. This 1st floor condo is sure to please! Tile throughout, open kitchen upgrades include lower cabinets, newer hardware, countertops, stainless steel appliances, and backsplash, no dome here! Living room a/c is 2022; Bedroom a/c is 2021. The water heater is from 2023. Beautifully updated bathrooms with newer commodes and vanities, as well as tiled walls and glass shower doors in the stall shower in the primary bathroom. Modern ceiling fans and light/water fixtures add to seamless comfort. Enclosed patio with back door and extra storage. Building claims are rentable after 1 year of ownership. Sold unfurnished.Driving Directions:
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 582
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: OAKRIDGE T CONDO UNIT 355 PER CDO BK/PG: 6909/718
  • Parcel Number: 484203c80110
  • Unit Number: 355
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1012 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$133,000.00 ($180.22 / sqft )

1012 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012900
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Oakridge T  358, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$150,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

358 Oakridge T 358 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/1.5 bath condo minutes from the beach. Century Village is a 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and abundance of amenities. Kitchen was renovated in 2026 quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024918
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Grantham F  188, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$139,000.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

188 Grantham F 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring impact windows and door on the front for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. This light and bright unit offers a spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025759
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Cambridge, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$148,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

1038 Cambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the highly desirable Century Village community in Deerfield Beach. This meticulously renovated unit showcases quality upgrades, designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026641
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Newport H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$136,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

4023 Newport H Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ready for its new owner's personal touch! Nestled in a quiet, well maintained building, this bright and clean unit offers peaceful preserve views and plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027745
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Cambridge B  4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$137,900.00

4035 Cambridge B 4035 Virtual Tour More Like This

This was upgraded in 2004 from the original layout in 1978 so there are no exact units like it. It's modern and colorful with 12" square marble tiles throughout, black slate tiles in the kitchen, a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10466825
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$137,000.00

154 Upminster G Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully furnished 2BR/1.5BA condo in Century Village, Deerfield Beachjust bring your personal items! Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10496885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Ventnor M  209, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$140,000.00

209 Ventnor M 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit! Very bright! First floor,! Quiet area of the village, 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath. Tile throughout, guest bedroom has walk in closet, updated bathrooms, and kitchen with clouds painted on ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531990
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea