1147 Hillsboro Mile 214, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1147 Hillsboro Mile 214
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $4,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6162 / -80.1418
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hillsboro Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Opal Towers
  • Building: Opal Towers
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Brown Capital Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Indulge in refined oceanfront living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA luxury residence offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic. This elegant home features wood look porcelain tile throughout, Hurricane impact slider, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, and two exquisitely updated bathrooms. Both bedrooms are generously sized with abundant natural light and timeless finishes. Step outside to your private beach, resort style pool, jacuzzi, state of the art fitness center, game room, and business center. Water, sewer, cable, and high speed internet included. Impeccably maintained building with 24 hour security. Furniture optional. A rare opportunity to enjoy beachfront elegance at its finest. This meticulously renovated residence offers an unparalleled beachfront lifestyle. Enjoy sunrises over the ocean, soothing coastal breezes, and resort level amenities steps from your door. The building provides private beach access, a sparkling oceanfront pool, jacuzzi, state of the art fitness center, game room, business center, and 24 hour security. Water, sewer, cable, and high speed internet are included for effortless living. Furniture may be provided upon request. Ideal for tenants seeking sophistication, comfort, and a serene oceanfront retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OPAL TOWERS CONDO UNIT 214 SOUTH PER CDO BK/PG: 4643/369
  • Parcel Number: 484308ah1290
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1203 Hillsboro Mile  6a, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00

1203 Hillsboro Mile 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Very close to the beach, on a prestigious millionaire mile! The unit is in excellent shape with big patio area, located on the ground floor. Space to barbecue and enjoy the sunrise. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516256
  2. Provided by Bilu Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 26-11, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 26-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

north west corner. fully furnished condo. available for next season. view of the ocean, clubhouse, city and intracoastal. easy to show. no pets and no smoking. assigned garage parking space gated. 24

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019894
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 306, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

405 Ocean Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully updated 2 Bed / 2 Bath ocean view condo overlooking world famous Pompano Beach. This spacious 1,200 sq. ft. residence was completely renovated in 2023 from top to bottom. Features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,200.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! AFFORDABLE BEACH LIVING!!! 6 months + 1 day rental. Great ocean front location rental 2 bed 2 bath UPDATED hurricane impact windows, tile floors, open kitchen concept wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023042
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for a Seasonal Lease (also available for Annual lease) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile throughout, and more ***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023261
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$4,500.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Boulevard 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind first floor unit on the pool deck. Enter through the building or to your private patio from the pool deck.Offering this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit turnkey furnished for an annual rental. Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024221
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1370 Ocean Boulevard S 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated oceanfront condo with direct ocean views and a spacious 1,600 sq ft layout. Features include split floor plana fully furnished interior, new quartz kitchen countertop, updated bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025586
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,195.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1360 Ocean Boulevard 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Upgraded luxury Penthouse residence with Ocean and Intercoastal views from all the windows. Enjoy Contemporary modern living with quality finishes, tile throughout the living room dining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501707
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$4,500.00

1500 Ocean Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover ultimate luxury in this stunning oceanfront corner unit. This spectacular property offers the most incredible ocean view. This home is professionally decorated and completely furnished, curre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 403, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,800.00

1800 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental Spacious and modern 2 bedrooms, 2 bath residence with great ocean views. Located in LAUDERDALE by the Sea. The building offers top amenities including heated pool, fitness room, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523112
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice