741 10th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538005 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 741 10th Terrace
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1326 / -80.1559
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Progresso 2 18 D
  • Elementary School: Sunland Park Academy
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Allstar Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Re Zoning opportunity! Duplex in rapidly developing area. Potentially add 3 4 additional unit. Duplex currently with two 2 bedroom, 1 bath units in rapidly developing area. Nearly quarter acre lot 10,125 sq. Near I 95, US 1, Galleria, Downtown, and Beaches. Current tenants on month to month. Rents represent estimate of fair market rents. Some photos have been virtually staged and enhanced with AI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Fiberglass
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • School Elementary: Sunland Park Academy
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 3 TO 5 BLK 274
  • Parcel Number: 494234067360
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2783 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($321.43 / sqft )

2783 26th Street More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527247
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 33rd Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33311
$550,000.00

541 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530922
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 19th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00

1100 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom 3 bath pool home centrally located on large lot. Minutes to down town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535498
  2. Provided by Bram Persaud Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$490,990.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

510 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.

  1. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551432
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523-1525 8th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$585,000.00

1523-1525 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dual income great Investment property consist of Two units. Each unit is 3 Bed 1.5 Bath with an updated kitchen, bathroom and a laundry room. Both units are lease to a Long term tenants, utilities pai

  1. MLSID: F10552679
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$595,000.00 ($303.57 / sqft )

2999 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017507
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 27th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$465,000.00 ($264.96 / sqft )

2611 27th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Oakland Park (Lake Tahoe Estates), this beautifully appointed 3BR/2BA home offers comfort, style, and serene lake views. Enjoy a desirable southern exposure with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020127
  2. Provided by HomeLife Realty Coastal Proper
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 3rd Avenue 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($461.74 / sqft )

1100 3rd Avenue 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity priced below current appraisal value! Beautifully remodeled duplex on a spacious corner lot. Each unit offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with modern finishes throughout. Separate entra

  1. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021650
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 5th Avenue E-w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$535,000.00 ($362.22 / sqft )

1500 5th Avenue E-w Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of mid century charm and modern updates with this income generating duplex in the South Middle River community. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property is a standou

  1. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024779
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 14th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00 ($285.80 / sqft )

2640 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable family friendly neighborhood. This move in ready property offers peace of mind with a newer roof (2020) and AC (2021). Spacious layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025017
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice