14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14747 Cumberland Drive 206
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $215,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4579 / -80.1549
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Bonaire
  • Building: Bonaire
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the dinning room. Full laundry inside unit, unit has an outside storage for your convenience, building has elevator. Tile and laminate floors, the master bedroom has a wonderful view to the lake and has a door to the screened in patio. Like new washer, dryer, a/c water heater. Screened patio with amazing water view. Come see it. Club house, swimming pools, club house, gym, etc... English, espanol, portugues water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the dinning room. Full laundry inside unit, unit has an outside storage for your convenience, building has elevator. Tile and laminate floors, the master bedroom has a wonderful view to the lake and has a door to the screened in patio. Like new washer, dryer, a/c water heater. Screened patio with amazing water view. Come see it. Club house, swimming pools, club house, gym, etc... English, espanol, portugues
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 963
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: villages of oriole subdivision Deauville village
  • Parcel Number: 00424616030032060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Willowbrook Lane 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($198.01 / sqft )

18 Willowbrook Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor apartment with open, eat in kitchen complete with laundry closet. Hurricane rated windows and doors, and new electrical panel. Smart technology for curtains, fans, and lights.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018214
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Oneida Drive E1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,999.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

13750 Oneida Drive E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront corner condo, remodeled throughout with tile flooring and impact windows. Enjoy an open concept kitchen flowing into a bright, airy living space filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019675
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Amberly Lane 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$255,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

7340 Amberly Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated gorgeous Lancaster model in building 32 of section 4 in Huntington Lakes. Great southern exposure with one of the widest lake views in all of the community. Tiled throughout with pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022765
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Glendevon Lane 1907, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

7701 Glendevon Lane 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind condo offers stunning open kitchen with a built in small desk/office space. Renovated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ivory kitchen cabinets and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Tuscany  D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$250,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

216 Tuscany D Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*Totally Reconstructed, Renovated, Brand New Never Lived In Corner Unit with All Luxury High End Appliances, FACING GOLF COURSE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY LUXURY FLORIDA LIFE. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$226,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10426025
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$199,000.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS! Beautifully renovated condo! Be the first to live in this quaint unit since the upgrades! Located in a lovely lakeside senior community in Delray Beach, natural light, an open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10909591
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice