2011 Ocean Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $599,500
  • Price sqft: $473
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1542 / -80.1015
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Vue Residences & Beach C
  • Building: Vue Residences & Beach C
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Post and Post, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RECENTLY ADJUSTED ... Let this luxury condominium with a beach clubhouse, become your new Florida residence, complete with daily Valet Service for your guests. Enjoy resort style living in this medium sized community, featuring two pools, two jacuzzis, a gym, a sports lounge and a party room. This pet friendly and 24/7 guarded 2/2 condo is ready for you ... and perfect for visiting family. Come tour this magnificent property, centrally located in Lauderdale Beach and home to only 157 lucky families. The Vue Residences & Beach Club is a well run and a well funded Condominium. Managed by Marcella Soderberg, of Miami Management Inc. The in house, Management Office takes great care of all the day to day operations of the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Brick, Masonry, Partial, Security
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Other Structures: Pool House
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vue Residences & Beach Club
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VUE CONDO UNIT N 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 39272/1793
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330an0850
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$550,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2029 Ocean Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated building. Reserve study completed and 40 year certification. Ocean and pool view. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit. A 28' balcony, high impact windows, covered parking, in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021014
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Ocean Boulevard 427, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$605,500.00 ($385.67 / sqft )

2409 Ocean Boulevard 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath corner unit condo at " The Fountains Condo" steps from the beach; Unit has marble floors and wood floors in both bedrooms, walk in closets and extra storage, Cherry wood c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023898
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 4th Avenue F5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$548,000.00 ($306.83 / sqft )

1741 4th Avenue F5 Virtual Tour More Like This

WILTON DRIVE TOWNHOME Live on the quiet southern edge of Wilton Drive in this rarely available corner unit townhome tucked inside a private gated community. Entertain friends at home, then stroll tog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025353
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the beachfront lifestyle in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath plus den condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and floor to ceiling sliders in the living room and both bedrooms that open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$540,000.00

2029 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market, just blocks from the beach! This hip, extremely well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stylish updates throughout, including cool wall accents and designer wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540553
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 902, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$699,000.00 ($500.36 / sqft )

2011 Ocean Boulevard 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed 2 Bath this beautifully appointed corner unit condo showcases views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Birch State Park, and the Downtown skyline from its expansive wrap around patio. Marble flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544516
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Kensington Place D101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$625,000.00

681 Kensington Place D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite waterfront townhome, a rarely available end residence with north, west, and south exposures, bathed in exceptional natural light. Ideally situated moments from Wilton Manors' vibrant enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544735
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$675,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly across from one of Fort Lauderdale's desirable beaches, The Vue condominium offers ocean and skyline views, two 16 story towers, and resort style amenities. The buildings have been recently u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546366
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$612,500.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1839 Middle River Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

***WOW.. LOCATED IN BAYVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT!!! **** Enjoy breathtaking sunset views each evening overlooking the Fort Lauderdale skyline and calming boat traffic along the river. This bright southern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142871
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Ocean Boulevard 328, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$579,000.00 ($368.79 / sqft )

2409 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in great Boutique Style Building situated along Fort Lauderdale's Ocean Boulevard. Enjoy beautiful Ocean and Intracoastal Views from rooftop pool and state of the art fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001749
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice