2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $298,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.926 / -80.1437
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: North Miami Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Carlton Bay Condo
  • Building: Carlton Bay Condo
  • Provided by: Lighthouse Realty Group of Flo
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Apartment in Prime North Miami Beach Location, Carlton Bay Condominium !!!Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning apartment in North Miami Beach, just minutes from the ocean, fine dining, shopping, and top rated schools! This bright and spacious home features throughout, an unbeatable location near Kane Concourse and the desirable Eastern Shores and Sunny Isles areas. Enjoy the relaxing pool and bay views, walk or ride your bike to the beach !!Live where others vacation enjoy coastal living at its best with everything you need just moments away. This one wont last! Schedule your private showing today before its gone! The buyer is motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Community Room, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 648
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: CARLTON BAY CONDO UNIT 3M UNDIV .873% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10737-866 OR 18943-6 0100 1
  • Parcel Number: 07-22-15-015-0620
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 3M
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18021 Biscayne Boulevard 504, Aventura, FL 33160
$275,000.00 ($175.72 / sqft )

18021 Biscayne Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026798
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1614, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$349,000.00 ($458.01 / sqft )

300 Bayview Drive 1614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated one bedroom waterfront residence at Arlen House Condominium in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This stylish condominium offers an up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019856
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17011 Bay Road 104, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$278,000.00 ($434.38 / sqft )

17011 Bay Road 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful modern one bedroom apartment at Sunny Beach, Plaza of the Americas, featuring an open layout and abundant natural light. Move in ready, the building offers resort style amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020393
  2. Provided by Time Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503, Aventura, FL 33160
$275,000.00

18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into sunshine and style with this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Aventura! This bright and modern residence features a spacious open layout, a sleek updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 709, Aventura, FL 33160
$280,000.00

2750 183rd Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath end unit with sweeping views of the intercostal. Low HOA fees, close to all local attractions. Great open living space, enjoy relaxing evenings on the deck while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548196
  2. Provided by Frakes Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18181 31st Court 804, Aventura, FL 33160
$307,000.00

18181 31st Court 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new impact windows have been installed in this beautiful, bright, and spacious condo located in the sought after Biscayne Cove Towers. This split floor plan features two private master suites, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549828
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17125 Bay Road 3102, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$352,000.00

17125 Bay Road 3102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly (No size restrictions)! Spacious 1 bed / 1 bath ground floor condo with a beautiful courtyard entrance and serene garden views, offering the charm of a townhouse and the privacy of your o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549836
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Collins Avenue 2615, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$295,000.00 ($546.30 / sqft )

18001 Collins Avenue 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional high floor residence at the oceanfront Trump International Beach Resort, offering stunning views and a seamless blend of luxury living and income potential. Unit 2615 is a turnkey condo ho

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551583
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 163rd Street 402, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$280,000.00 ($244.54 / sqft )

2841 163rd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept corner 2BR/2BA condo with a versatile den convertible to a third bedroom. Bright south facing unit with tile floors, newer AC, tankless water heater, and updated electrical panel. Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19380 Collins Avenue 523, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$314,000.00 ($312.44 / sqft )

19380 Collins Avenue 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny 1BR/1BA in Sunny Isles with amazing energy! Spacious layout with abundant closets, laminate & tile floors, balcony with sliding balcony doors. Building fully remodeled, 40 year recertification c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165303
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice