2131 42nd Court 106e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2131 42nd Court 106e
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5688 / -80.1759
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Venetian Park Gardens
  • Building: Venetian Park Gardens
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and delivered to you furnished! This first floor 1 bed 1 bath unit in lovely Venetian Park Gardens is yours for the taking! Just renovated, this home offers an open floor plan, new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new bathroom, beautiful new tile flooring, and impact door and windows and a screened lanai. Additional conveniences include a nearby laundry room, your own storage closet and an assigned parking space. An active 55+ community, VPG offers its residents a fantastic location east of Federal Hwy with fabulous amenities including heated swimming pool, shuffleboard, fitness center, car wash area and friendly clubhouse socials. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy this turnkey coastal lifestyle in the vibrant Lighthouse Point/Pompano Beach area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Venetian Park Gardens Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN PARK GARDENS CONDO UNIT 106 EAST BLDG PER CDO BK/PG: 2866/540
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484318ac0060
  • Unit Number: 106e
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 9th Avenue 16-1d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4364 9th Avenue 16-1d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Sample Road 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$151,200.00

1250 Sample Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages, spacious updated 2 bedroom in Haven House, conveniently located on East Sample Rd. Perfect for first time buyers and investors.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509315
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00

3590 Blue Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull!!! All redone. Corner unit. All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534594
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 21-3a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00

4394 9th Avenue 21-3a Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED LEASE UNTIL 03/2027

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539962
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4344 9th Avenue 9-3f, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$145,000.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

4344 9th Avenue 9-3f Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPORTUNITY, 1/1, Good condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011396
  2. Provided by Floridian International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Couldn't ask for a better view the serenity and tranquility in that community are excellent what a bargain!!! Please hurry up!!! It won't last beautiful 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020759
  2. Provided by U Satisfied Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Golf Boulevard 2017, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$155,000.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

2701 Golf Boulevard 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted for Quick Sale!! Come see this unbelievably Priced Rarely Available Beautifully Upgraded 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit with a spectacular SW view from Lanai of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023219
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 9th Avenue 9-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$140,000.00

4334 9th Avenue 9-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath Condo. Prime Location, Excellent Investment. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo, offering a bright and spacious layout with tile and laminat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513408
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 39th Street N202, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$156,500.00

2050 39th Street N202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location ! Location ! Location ! This Unit is East of Federal Highway and Super Close to the Beach !! This Unit has Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Split Bedroom Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519290
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 42nd Court 202e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$129,900.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2131 42nd Court 202e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR condo currently configured as a one bedroom, easily converted back to two bedrooms. Features include an updated kitchen, neutral tile flooring, central A/C, and a newly installed bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530004
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice