3110 Holiday Springs Boulevard 108, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10533685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3110 Holiday Springs Boulevard 108
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2631 / -80.2334
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Holiday Springs Village
  • Building: Holiday Springs Village
  • Provided by: JB Realty Homes & Loans
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy, active living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ community in Margate, Florida. Bright and inviting, it features an open layout and comfortable living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, sauna, BBQ area, and clubhouse with social activities. HOA fees cover building maintenance, water, sewer, trash, internet, cable, and landscaping for carefree living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, medical facilities, and nearby churches, mosques, and synagogues. Shuttle provided for community. Come see why this beautiful condo is the perfect place to call homebook your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s), None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS VILLAGE 2 CONDO UNIT 108 BLDG 12 PER CDO BK/PG: 5810/861
  • Parcel Number: 484123ab0800
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$110,000.00

6650 Royal Palm Boulevard 306c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552412
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202, Margate, FL 33063
$108,900.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

7805 Atlantic Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath in desirable oriole gardens two. Beautiful kitchen, granite contertop, high hat lighting, new flooring. Unit freshly painted. Complex has two pools, beautiful clubhouse, with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019975
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b, Margate, FL 33063
$110,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

6600 Royal Palm Boulevard 103b Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this well maintained first floor unit in the heart of Margate!!! 55+ community that offers plenty of amenities. Bocce, pickleball, billiard room, clubhouse, and pool!! Laundry room o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020145
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 5th Court 103, Margate, FL 33063
$119,500.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

7705 5th Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable unit. First floor two bedroom, two bath across from the clubhouse and pool. Move right into this super clean condo. Tile floors, new refrigerator and dishwasher, shower door, impact win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021930
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 5th Court Unit 201, Margate, FL 33063
$140,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

7885 5th Court Unit 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo in the peaceful 55+ community of Oriole Gardens. Remodeled and freshly painted with tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, crown molding, and impact windows.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023306
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204, Margate, FL 33063
$120,000.00 ($125.26 / sqft )

3150 Holiday Springs Boulevard 8-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort, convenience, and great amenities just across the street! Features include an updated kitchen with light cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023591
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$139,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 condo, modern lighting in the kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, updated cabinets. updated bathrooms, enjoy peaceful golf and lake views. Near shopping and dining. Two heated pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024594
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

6850 Royal Palm Boulevard 303g Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the third floor, offering added privacy with no neighbors above. This bright and inviting unit features tile flooring throughout and a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024863
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 1st Street 102, Margate, FL 33063
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

7680 1st Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor two bedroom, two bath condo in oriole gardens section three. Beautifully updated kitchen, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Tile throughout. Enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025038
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Atlantic Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

7205 Atlantic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location ,2/2 second floor unit in the heart of Margate, 55+ Community, located across new Publix Store, Pharmacy, Restaurants, Banks and Coral Springs Mall, short drive to Pompano Beach ,per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025756
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice