3000 Holiday Drive 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Holiday Drive 1103
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1627
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.72 / -80.1597
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Maya Marca
  • Building: Maya Marca
  • Provided by: Sea Island Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desirable Harbor Beach Location in Coveted Maya Marca. This building offers large floorplans, all corner units, large balconies, impact windows/doors. MOVE IN READY 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. Renovated throughout with a clean modern style, open floorplan, spacious kitchen with counter seating. Views of the Ocean, Lake Mayan, Port Everglades. This home has porcelain tile floors, walk in closets, its own laundry/storage room plus an extra storage unit a few doors away. Walk to the beach, dining, shopping, new Marina Village, world class resorts, Marriott Harbor Beach & Pier 66. Amenities include attendant in the lobby, heated pool, exercise room, meeting room. Perfect winter get away that is minutes to the airport& the port. 2 garage parking spaces. Nothing to do but enjoy your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYA MARCA CONDO UNIT 1103 PER CDO BK/PG: 3250/798
  • Parcel Number: 504213ac0510
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1505, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33316
$734,000.00 ($456.18 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite High Rise Living: 3000 Holiday Dr, Unit 1505 Experience the pinnacle of Fort Lauderdale living in this stunning 15th floor sanctuary. Rare and highly coveted, this residence offers panorami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386494
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$708,900.00 ($328.04 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Drive 7-cd Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Sky Harbour East. The open split bedroom design is filled with natural light and enhanced by impact glass, updated f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019550
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$869,000.00 ($724.17 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct views of the Atlantic Ocean and the beautiful Las Olas Oceanside Park. See the sunrise everyday! This 1200 sf condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a large balcony. The Venetian i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020429
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Miami Avenue 2107, Miami, FL 33316
$850,000.00 ($918.92 / sqft )

601 Miami Avenue 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, designer furnished 2BR/2BA corner residence at The Crosby World Center, offering a rare blend of luxury living and short term rental flexibility. Curated by AvroKO, the interiors feature Ital

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021001
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$725,000.00 ($429.50 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 706 More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & Inlet Views! Situated where Port Everglades inlet meets the Atlantic Ocean. Don't miss this rare opportunity at an incredible price. Watch the magnificent cruise ships & yachts go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025352
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 2607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$849,000.00

2200 Ocean Lane 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT north facing unit at Point of Americas II. Ideally located on the 26th floor boasting wide open views of the expansive coastline, sparkling Atlantic and Downtown Fort Lauderdale. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506121
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$679,000.00

200 Birch Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare 2 bedroom gem with its own private balcony overlooking the brand new marina, where luxury yachts and waterfront dining create a stunning daily backdrop. Completely renovated and fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10511206
  2. Provided by Lovell Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$850,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 2509ph Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled beachfront living in this lovely penthouse at the prestigious Point of Americas, offering the most breathtaking views in all of Fort Lauderdale. This meticulously maintained un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528537
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$885,000.00 ($1,029.07 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream direct ocean front penthouse retreat! This completely updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers breathtaking oceanfront views while relaxing on your private balcony and enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529838
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$749,000.00

1 Las Olas Circle 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of the Intracoastal Waterways, the City of Fort Lauderdale skyline, stunning sunsets and a parade of yachts everyday from this 6th floor updated 1200 sf condo. Conveniently located right

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice