1621 20th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10531219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1621 20th Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8075 / -80.0528
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray
  • Building: Pines Of Delray
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Second Floor Walk Up! Pines Of Delray North Best Priced Unit In Community! Updated & Spacious! Located In One Of Delray Beach's Most Desirable 55+ Gated Communities. Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Offers 1,335 Sq Ft Of Living Space With A Bright, Open Layout & New Bathrooms! Large Eat In Kitchen With New Disposal, Microwave & Main Water Valve. Walk In Closets & Storage Throughout. Washer And Dryer Inside The Unit! Tankless Water Heater, AC 10 Yrs With New Motor November. 24 Hour Gated Security. Roof 2022! Amenities: 2 Clubhouses, Pools, Pickleball, Tennis Courts, Bocce Card, Billiard Rooms, Fitness Center, Events & Shows! Perfectly Situated Close To Beach & Downtown Delray Beach, Shopping, Dining, Houses Of Worship & I 95. Perfect Blend Of Comfort, Convenience & Community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 8 COND BLDG 63 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050632030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009672
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Boxwood Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$187,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

1140 Boxwood Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1st floor renovation with custom home designer finishes. Spanning 1,167 square feet of contemporary living space, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms. Newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015835
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1177 Drive Circle B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$192,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1177 Drive Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely upgraded & move in ready! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bath home features a new electrical panel, impact glass throughout, & elegant plantation shutters. Enjoy modern living with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019686
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 High Point Boulevard N C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$169,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

760 High Point Boulevard N C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Bang for the Buck in High Point! Priced to sell this weekend! Wow! Must see! Fully renovated! All New! The fit and finish is done to perfection! Light and Bright large One bedroom in High Point!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 108, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo located in the Lago Del Rey community in Delray Beach. This first floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021673
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Linton Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

3001 Linton Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit with lots of illumination, 2 master bedrooms with bathrooms incorporated, walk in closet, tile floor, and a garden view. The kitchen needs to be updated, make it your own, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023382
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 20th Avenue 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

1561 20th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor corner unit is priced to sell. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024529
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice