5367 66th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10530194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5367 66th Avenue
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1943 / -80.757
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Ancient Oaks R V Residenc
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Add on for comfort and convenience in this spacious 1996 Heartland Park Model, Located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Ancient Oaks, Enjoy Brand new laminate flooring throughout, Tile Kitchen & Baths. This home has a metal roof, and central A/C for year round comfort. The kitchen features a dishwasher, reverse osmosis system, and water softener, Step outside to a cute front porch surrounded by pavers. The double street access and huge carport provide ample parking, Local shopping, dining, and the Brighton Bay Casino nearby!. Move in ready and full of upgrades don't miss your chance to own this charming home in one of Okeechobee's most sought after communities! Bring your boat! ALL NEW PAINT & FLOORING.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: ANCIENT OAKS RV RESORT NO. IV LOT 4 BLOCK 27
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R10538360070002700040
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1601 Hwy 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$149,900.00

1601 Hwy 441 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home. Recently renovated throughout, this residence has a Florida room addition perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet mornings with coffee.Step o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536279
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$150,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

1621 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Cove, Wonderful 55+ Community! Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home with a water view and gorgeous sunsets! One car garage. Homes of Merritt on a concrete slab. Sprinkler system with a well. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020106
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 29th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$158,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

4024 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS DREAM! PERFECT FISHING RETREAT with a waterfront 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom cottage. Possible opportunity to build another structure beside the cottage or you can put an RV there with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165784
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 65th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

5355 65th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Gem in Ancient Oaks RV Resort Lake Okeechobee Fishing Capital! 1995 park model w/addition has been completely renovated from top to bottom and offers 2 Bed 1.5 baths. Move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013344
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6633 52nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($81.62 / sqft )

6633 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for an incredible home in a 55+ community? This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model home features charming cedar interior walls, an expanded kitchen, a full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151288
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 51st Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,900.00 ($54.80 / sqft )

6430 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ancient Oaks, a 55+ community. This incredible 2 bedroom, 1 and half bathroom home has a pond view, large windows and amazing rear patio area. Key features include a large living area, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015154
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 35 Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$160,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

1660 35 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Just Reduced, partially furnished with 2 Master Suites and large closets. All the appliances are less than 2 years old (except stove that is 4 years old) AC unit is 2 years old.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107953
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 24th Boulevard, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$164,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

2130 24th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with add on front room for spacious living in desirable Taylor Creek Isles. This property offers a large lot with room for a pool and swing/playset. Long concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027462
  2. Provided by Stellar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice