7950 State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10527729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7950 State Road 78
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1708 / -80.8561
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Big O R V Park
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~Big O RV Resort~ 55+ Community. 1 Bed with a loft 1.5 Baths Park model located on the Rim Canal. Pavers with a nice patio on the water! Huge 10 X 20 Fl room/living room. New flooring throughout the home. Metal roof in 2018 with AC Central heat & cool. Partially furnished. Nice outside Utility room/workshop. Bring the boat and go fishing or just a ride up the rim canal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: BIG O RV PARK LOT 83
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R11738350010000000830
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1024 Strickland Road, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$140,000.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

1024 Strickland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy Florida living with this turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of outdoor enjoyment. As you enter, youre welcomed into the inviting living/family room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521667
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$138,000.00 ($77.88 / sqft )

5395 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Ancient Oaks. Situated on a peaceful corner lot, this home features tile flooring throughout the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002415
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1474 Lake Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$140,000.00

1474 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532464
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7950 Fl 78  , Okeechobee, FL 34974
$140,000.00 ($45.16 / sqft )

7950 Fl 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG "O" RV Charming 2 Bdrm Park Model Perfect Seasonal Getaway! Discover this cozy, furnished, move in ready 1993 Park Model with 760 sf under air and 3,100 total sf; situated on 2 lots! Feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005120
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 8th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$149,000.00 ($55.78 / sqft )

1096 8th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this cozy canal front home with a dock for a small boat and access to Lake Okeechobee. Lots of character starting with the Spanish Tile flooring and knotty pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025560
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Hwy 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$149,900.00

1601 Hwy 441 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home. Recently renovated throughout, this residence has a Florida room addition perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet mornings with coffee.Step o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536279
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$150,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

1621 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Cove, Wonderful 55+ Community! Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home with a water view and gorgeous sunsets! One car garage. Homes of Merritt on a concrete slab. Sprinkler system with a well. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020106
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 29th Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$158,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

4024 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS DREAM! PERFECT FISHING RETREAT with a waterfront 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom cottage. Possible opportunity to build another structure beside the cottage or you can put an RV there with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165784
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5367 66th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,000.00

5367 66th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Add on for comfort and convenience in this spacious 1996 Heartland Park Model, Located in the desirable gated 55+ community of Ancient Oaks, Enjoy Brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530194
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 65th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$159,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

5355 65th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Gem in Ancient Oaks RV Resort Lake Okeechobee Fishing Capital! 1995 park model w/addition has been completely renovated from top to bottom and offers 2 Bed 1.5 baths. Move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013344
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice