3521 Environ Boulevard 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10527663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3521 Environ Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0766 / -80.1467
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Environ Condominium A
  • Building: Lakes Of Environ Condominium Association
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well Maintained condo in Exclusive 55+ Lakes of Environ community. Convenient in unit washer/dryer. Gorgeous water & pool view from large screened balcony. Large heated pool and BBQ entertainment area. Ownership includes membership in Lakes of Environ and Environ Cultural Center offering pickleball courts, tennis courts, pool, fitness center, billiard room, activities and much more. Lakes of Environ buildings have NEW roofs, NEW keyless entry system, NEW pool renovation & NEW pool furniture. Association approval required; 700+ credit score mandatory. Appointment is required to show. Unit sold unfurnished, but furniture is negotiable & available for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 712
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakes of Environ Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF ENVIRON CONDO UNIT B-209 PER CDO BK/PG: 9836/551
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494122ch0690
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 601, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

4164 Inverrary Drive 601 More Like This

Investor gem, Rented at $2250 a month until September 2026. Long term tenant that want to stay! UPGRADED corner unit with lake views, open concept layout, in unit washer/dryer, and flex space area, id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027797
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Home sweet home! Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just 25 minutes from the beach! This all ages community offers plenty of space along with extra storage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020194
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice, Condo centrally located, washer and dryer connections. walking closets split bedroom floor plan. On records 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms apartment with an extra bedroom being used as a third small bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022215
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7041 Environ Boulevard 227, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

7041 Environ Boulevard 227 More Like This

One the most beatiful condo in environ. Price for quick sale. Come and enjoy your home in this beautiful community. Just minutes to the beach, close to turnpike and i 95. Don't be late. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022854
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 36th Street 605, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

4706 36th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED! SELLER OFFERING CASH AT CLOSING! This gorgeous condo offers comfort, natural light, and sweeping views. The layout features open living and dining areas for relaxing and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024361
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 44th Street 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($132.78 / sqft )

6020 44th Street 108 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ gated golf course community with 24 hour security. This spacious unit features tile flooring throughout, an update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026719
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice