4000 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10519139 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 4000 Woodside Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2797 / -80.2291
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Coral Spgs Sub 1 59 30 B
  • Provided by: Supreme Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Triplex, All units are updated and renovated, with plenty of parking, 6 sparking spots, In a desirable locations. very Good Income $5350 Monthly. Rents includes water, everything else tenants pay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS SUB NO 1 59-30 B LOT 17 BLK K
  • Parcel Number: 484114012130
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 2925 115th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$774,500.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

2925 115th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026093
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7670 Live Oak Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

7670 Live Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"Calling all Realtors bring your clients to see this stunning modern home, located in a lovely, gated community in Coral Springs, Florida."

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027385
  2. Provided by The Luxury Home Team of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 106th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$859,900.00 ($268.89 / sqft )

2691 106th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive 15,625 sq ft lot in the highly desirable Coral Springs Country Club neighborhood. The updated kitchen features quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 123rd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$725,000.00 ($244.93 / sqft )

2670 123rd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2670 NW 123rd Drive is a rare corner lot gem in the highly desirable Applewood Homes community! This spacious home sits directly across from a park with no neighbors in front, offering extra privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025991
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 105th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$899,900.00 ($234.78 / sqft )

2350 105th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

5BR/4BA gigantic home in Coral Springs Country Club. 2025 metal roof, PGT impact windows, 2026 appliances, upgraded plumbing/electrical maximum insurance discounts, safety, comfort and energy effic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027609
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 80th Avenue A-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$775,000.00 ($269.38 / sqft )

3660 80th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Coral Springs Features A Large Duplex, With Both Units Offering Two 2 Bed 2 bath, With A 3rd Bed Conversion, A Carport, Washer & Dryer, And A

  1. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526638
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($364.25 / sqft )

4017 Woodside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey duplex investment in Coral Springs showing two renovated 2 bed 2 bath units with fresh flooring, upgraded lighting, and modern kitchens with new appliances. Each side includes washer and dryer

  1. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530987
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12064 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$810,000.00

12064 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to $10,000. 00 towards buyer's closing costs. This is a beautiful and spacious 4/2 pool home. Fully renovated, new kitchen, bathrooms, floors, appliances, washer and dryer. Fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541946
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$899,000.00

3502 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully leased and income producing triplex in highly desirable Coral Springs. Excellent opportunity for an investor seeking immediate cash flow in a strong rental market. Property is fully occupied and

  1. MLSID: F10542493
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Woodside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$750,000.00 ($364.25 / sqft )

4017 Woodside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544715
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice