2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10514937 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2100 38th Street 216
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 305
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2769 / -80.0944
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Tarelton Manor Apts Co Op
  • Building: Tarelton Manor Apts Co Op
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community offers a pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and more. Prime location near beaches, dining, and shopping. No pets. A perfect place to relax and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: TARELTON MANOR APTS CO-OP UNIT 216
  • Parcel Number: 484318NV0590
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1991 32nd Street 18, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1991 32nd Street 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

It feels like a single family home! A one story villa in a condominium located across the street from single family homes, on a quiet dead end street, in Prestigious Lighthouse Point! This one story v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Crystal Lake Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,990.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

941 Crystal Lake Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious third floor unit features tile flooring throughout, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020263
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 9th Avenue 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4061 9th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner unit on the second floor,Freshly painted,2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom , tile throughout, beautiful Open kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, screened balcony and a very convenient loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024818
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Golf Boulevard 2018, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2751 Golf Boulevard 2018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath condo. Corner unit with a spectacular SW view of the golf course and small lake with fountain from Lanai. Come play a round of Golf in this 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024861
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing view! Large covered screened in balcony overlooking the lake. Fiber optic Internet, Cable and Water included in the rent. Recently renovated with laminate wood look floors throughout. New kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025171
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Cypress Club Way G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

640 Cypress Club Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, split floor plan. Laminated floors throughout, glass top stove, dishwasher, central ac, washer/dryer, walk in closet, screened in patio + storage, quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027662
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 36th Street 2121, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,924.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2121 36th Street 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

***available june 20***amazing opportunity to live in the heart of lighthouse point, this first floor unit features large bedroom, updated bathroom w/ walk in shower, new vanity, washer & dryer in uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028356
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 42nd Court 4, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,897.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

2130 42nd Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

***available july 1***amazing opportunity to live in the heart of lighthouse point! Gorgeous 1 bedroom 1 bathroom on the first floor, corner unit with windows everywhere, all impact. This is just like

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028530
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice