300 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10500954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Scotia Drive 102
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $242,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 379
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6208 / -80.0377
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Mariners Cay
  • Building: Mariners Cay
  • Provided by: 4Ward Companies LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 721
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 102 BLDG 300
  • Parcel Number: 26434510280031020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lantana Road Road E 203, Lantana, FL 33462
$279,000.00 ($293.68 / sqft )

231 Lantana Road Road E 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING with Peace of Mind! Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat, featuring direct water views of the Intracoastal from both living room and primary bedroom. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021367
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 216, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$290,000.00 ($276.98 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL WATER VIEW FROM UPDATED 2 BR HALF MOON BAY CONDO. Beautiful Intracoastal view from living room and patio. Tile floors, Granite Counter Top, Washer and Dryer, updated bathrooms... Half Moo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027432
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Lear Drive 301, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$249,000.00 ($238.51 / sqft )

6289 Lear Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is very clean and well kept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo Opportunity. Lots of light coming through the windows. With a long balcony looking to a canal. Association has a Club house and big pool. Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11023927
  2. Provided by Troy Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$250,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Motivated seller. Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$275,000.00 ($248.20 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 206 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!, Seller motivated! Welcome to 127 Yacht Club Way #206 and discover your dream coastal retreat in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo, meticulously renovated boasts brand new flooring, a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135583
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$220,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5K price reduction for a quick sale!!! Welcome to Moorings luxury condos, where waterfront living meets resort style amenities. Enjoy marina views from heated pools, saunas, and a billiards area. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147333
  2. Provided by 5 Star Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice