5190 Sabal Palm Boulevard 201, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10491805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5190 Sabal Palm Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 429
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.198 / -80.2186
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Village
  • Building: Sabal Palm Village
  • Elementary School: Broadview
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fabulous property in the heart of Tamarac is now on the market! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this immaculately maintained home is filled with modern touches and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy a new sliding door, impact windows for added security and efficiency, elegant ceramic flooring throughout, and a beautiful garden view that creates a peaceful atmosphere. The unit also includes a designer closet and a brand new electrical panel for peace of mind. Ideally located, the property places you within close reach of shopping centers, parks, and dining options, with convenient access to public transportation to make your daily commute even easier. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity. 1 assigned parking space Minimum 20% down payment The association takes up to 30 days to approve Minimum credit score of 675 Proof of income required 20% down payment required if not a cash purchase Must be 55+ (or live with someone who is 55+) The property cannot be rented
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Sabal Palm Village Condo unit 201per CDO BK/PG 5708/88
  • Parcel Number: 494112aa0410
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$139,000.00

3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113 More Like This

Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. The property is tenant occupied, please contact the realtor to schedule your showing and allow 24 hrs.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533101
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 601, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

4164 Inverrary Drive 601 More Like This

Investor gem, Rented at $2250 a month until September 2026. Long term tenant that want to stay! UPGRADED corner unit with lake views, open concept layout, in unit washer/dryer, and flex space area, id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027797
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Home sweet home! Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just 25 minutes from the beach! This all ages community offers plenty of space along with extra storage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020194
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Inverrary Drive 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$140,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3740 Inverrary Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 1& 1/2 bath, nice location, upgraded unit, investor's opportunity unit is rented , awesome amenities, great location close to major intersections, 20 minutes from the ocean and renamed malls,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021117
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7041 Environ Boulevard 227, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

7041 Environ Boulevard 227 More Like This

One the most beatiful condo in environ. Price for quick sale. Come and enjoy your home in this beautiful community. Just minutes to the beach, close to turnpike and i 95. Don't be late. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022854
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 48th Avenue 502, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$129,000.00 ($136.65 / sqft )

3400 48th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in Umbra Gardens, Phase 8 of the 55+ Hawaiin Gardens community. Experience a stunning open concept kitchen with white cabinetry, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice