Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10454777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 646
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: The Intracoastal Riviera
  • Building: The Intracoastal Riviera
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boat dock of 35' available for purchase!!! Ocean access with no fixed bridges! This unit is on the direct intracoastal with a boat parade every day and million dfollar views! This unit has breathtaking views by day and night! Walk one block to the beach, temple, restaurants (the greek islands and cafe vico), winn dixie, bank, the famous 33rd street (blue jean blues for jazz) restaurants, bands and shops! This unit offers stunning views from living and dining rooms, balcony and kitchen. The unit features a washer and dryer, 20''x 20'' ceramic tile. Clubhouse on the direct intracoastal with full kitchen, pool, restrooms and gas grill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Kitchen Facilities, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE INTRACOASTAL RIVIERA CONDO UNIT 204 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 4996/350
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 51st Street 305e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$590,000.00 ($453.85 / sqft )

3121 51st Street 305e Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your 50' yacht with direct ocean access and NO fixed bridges a rare Fort Lauderdale waterfront opportunity offering true deep water living. This fully renovated, turnkey coastal 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018248
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$499,000.00 ($324.03 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 115a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ground level livingno stairs or elevators. The cozy yet s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019792
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$549,000.00 ($310.35 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you hear it? That's the sound of boat wakes lapping the Intracoastal and it's the view from your new living room. Welcome to Unit 710 at The Pilot House one of the very few full service condos s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021764
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Ocean Drive 101e, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4140 Ocean Drive 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience South Florida beach living with this stunning 1,200 sq ft corner condo, 2 beds and 2 baths on sought after El Mar Drive. On the first floor for easy access, ocean views from a private patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022361
  2. Provided by Live Florida Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$575,000.00 ($400.70 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 1916 More Like This

Experience breathtaking 19th floor ocean and intracoastal views from this spacious 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Playa Del Mar. This clean, functional unit is in original conditiona perfect bla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022476
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$480,000.00 ($489.80 / sqft )

3850 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 18th floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views that truly define coastal living. From sunrise to sunset, the expansive open balcony provides the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023371
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$449,999.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

6517 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA waterfront condo offering elevated Intracoastal living with ocean access dockage for boats up to 50 ft. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the enclosed balcony with reflective tint and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023933
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00 ($486.36 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful east facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo offering stunning natural light throughout. Floor to ceiling impact windows in every room showcase expansive views while providing safety and energy efficienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023959
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$479,000.00 ($300.13 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at the Ocean Club, featuring a newly completed rooftop pool and sun deck with panoramic ocean views. Ongoing enhancements to the 19th floor Club Level include a fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024128
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49 Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$535,000.00

3100 49 Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow New Price Improvement.! You will see the Intracoastal and the ocean the minute you enter this lovely unit. Newer kitchen, flooring andmore. Building has undergone fabulous renovations including fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481196
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice