9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 305, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10432004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 305
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 765
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9977 / -80.2694
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pembroke Pines
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: Hollybrook Golf And Tenni
  • Building: Hollybrook Golf And Tenni
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Neighborhood: 55+ gated community with 24 hour roving patrol golf: 18 hole pga championship course and 18 hole executive course, putting green and driving range apartment features: 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 3rd floor apartment, fully furnishedbeautiful upgraded eat in kitchen and bathrooms. Freshly painted throughout. Master bedroom includes full en suite bathroom, large walk in closet, ceiling fan and window treatments. Air conditioning throughout. Tiled throughout except master bedroom. Enclosed patio with garden view **free membership** 4 tennis courts: 6 soft courts, 8 hard courts. Tennis pro and ball machine available 4 pickleball and bocci courts 7 heated swimming pools with sauna and covered bbq grills and picnic area. Multiple shuffleboard courts full gym: weight room, cybex equipment, treadmills, ellipticals, recumbent bikes and a stair master. Playhouse /club house: theater, 2 professional pool tables, two professional table tennis tables, library, game rooms, conference rooms full service restaurant overlooking golf course. Electric vehicle charging stations and vehicle wash area. Pet friendly! Courtesy bus provides free transportation for shopping and to some restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1369
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 22-305 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
  • Parcel Number: 514120AA6550
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8901 Hollybrook Blvd  304, PEMBROKE PINES, FL 33025
$192,500.00 ($164.53 / sqft )

8901 Hollybrook Blvd 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement, Motivated Seller!! Welcome to Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club, a desirable gated community offering resort style living in the heart o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141869
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Lisbeth Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Boulevard 207, Miramar, FL 33025
$220,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154983
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 5th Street 108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

8657 5th Street 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors Opportunity" Tenant occupied, 2/1 renovated unit on the first floor in the community of Windmill Lakes"; Community has a pool, tennis courts, centrally located close to Pembr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020134
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 86th Avenue 208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$199,999.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

433 86th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available PHASE ONE Windmill Lakes 2/1 condo! This inviting unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021746
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 205, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$169,000.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable 2nd floor, phase ii, 2br. 1. 5ba. Open and bright garden, pool and bbq view from designed tiled and screened balcony. Updated newer kitchen. Impact windows and door. Freshly painted! Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023448
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 109, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$219,900.00 ($187.95 / sqft )

9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Golfer's Paradise in Hollybrook! Experience the pinnacle of active adult living in this impeccable first floor condo boasting an exquisite view and modern finishes. This unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024673
  2. Provided by J & J Real Estate Sales Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Hollybrook Drive 203, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$195,000.00

811 Hollybrook Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 with Par 3 golf course view. Over 55 Country Club Community. 24 hr guard gated. Bright, comfortable. 1170 sq ft 2nd Floor. Bldg 24 (Phase 3). Close to the Clubhouse which has a res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10432795
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Hollybrook Lake Drive 310, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$192,300.00

9410 Hollybrook Lake Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

This a is a 2 bedroom convertible, The back bedroom is open for more living space, The balcony overlooks the Pool and shuffleboard area, Just walk out back to get to the pool! Corner unit allowing amp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475950
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$198,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

150 Hollybrook Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor, 1,459 sf 2br/2ba. Wide open eat in kitchen featuring quartz snack bar, stainless steel appliances; full size side by side washer/dryer. Large walk in closets. Rich flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482523
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Hollybrook Drive 301, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$200,000.00

811 Hollybrook Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course view! Third floor corner, 2br/2ba. 1,170 sf and just a few steps across the street to the clubhouse, restaurant and pro shop. Large bright ceramic tiled throughout. Wide open kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482832
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice