8657 5th Street 108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8657 5th Street 108
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 749
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windmill Lakes Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WINDMILL LAKES IV CONDO UNIT 18-108 PER CDO BK/PG: 34208/206
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514116ad0240
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Boulevard 207, Miramar, FL 33025
$220,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154983
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 13th Street 104, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$255,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

11200 13th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018742
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 86th Avenue 208, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$199,999.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

433 86th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available PHASE ONE Windmill Lakes 2/1 condo! This inviting unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021746
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 109, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$219,900.00 ($187.95 / sqft )

9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Golfer's Paradise in Hollybrook! Experience the pinnacle of active adult living in this impeccable first floor condo boasting an exquisite view and modern finishes. This unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024673
  2. Provided by J & J Real Estate Sales Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Hollybrook Drive 203, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$195,000.00

811 Hollybrook Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 with Par 3 golf course view. Over 55 Country Club Community. 24 hr guard gated. Bright, comfortable. 1170 sq ft 2nd Floor. Bldg 24 (Phase 3). Close to the Clubhouse which has a res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10432795
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Hollybrook Drive 104, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$229,500.00

700 Hollybrook Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full Two Bedroom With Par 3 Golf Course And Water Views Tastefully Upgraded Unit With Washer and Dryer Upgraded Kitchen With Stainless Appliances, Quartz Countertops and Breakfast Counter For Open Con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10474113
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 102, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$245,500.00

9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely the most beautiful, newly & totally renovated 2br/2ba apartment in hollybrook. All new amenities include: wide open kitchen featuring ss appliances, quartz countertops, raised ceiling, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480460
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$198,500.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

150 Hollybrook Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor, 1,459 sf 2br/2ba. Wide open eat in kitchen featuring quartz snack bar, stainless steel appliances; full size side by side washer/dryer. Large walk in closets. Rich flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482523
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Hollybrook Drive 301, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$200,000.00

811 Hollybrook Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course view! Third floor corner, 2br/2ba. 1,170 sf and just a few steps across the street to the clubhouse, restaurant and pro shop. Large bright ceramic tiled throughout. Wide open kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482832
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 Washington Boulevard 418, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$195,000.00

8900 Washington Boulevard 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Fully renovated like no other! Too many extra special features to name! Magnificent pga golf, tennis, pool & lake views! 4th floor 1br/1. 5ba +. Washer/dryer. Totally open floor plan. Kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498048
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice