2851 Golf Boulevard 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10426334 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2851 Golf Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 805
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2659 / -80.125
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Leisureville Fairway One
  • Building: Leisureville Fairway One
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ks: Location, Location, Location Golfers bring your clubs, and your toothbrush ready to move in. Updated Kitchen and Bath FREE GOLF! Enjoy your morning coffee while looking at the flag on the 1st green of a well manicured private golf course from your sunroom. Then pick up your clubs and walk to the 1st tee and start your day. Enjoy the amenities of this well maintained adult community featuring 2 heated pools 2 clubhouse with game room, computer center and much more. Make this well located 2 bedroom condo + walk in closet Only 1st months' rent and 1 month security need to rent. $350 Application fee. 700 credit score 55 and older communityDriving Directions: Broker Confidential: Call LA to show on lock box easy to show. only 1st months' rent and 1 month security need to rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Sauna
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LEISUREVILLE FAIRWAY ONE CONDO UNIT 208 PER CDO BK/PG: 3649/348
  • Parcel Number: 484223AH0160
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 9th Avenue 1-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,740.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4304 9th Avenue 1-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021423
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 10th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

3300 10th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023854
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 20-1a, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4394 9th Avenue 20-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

LOcation ! Location ! This complex is close to everything you need ! 1st floor unit with easy access. dont miss it ! Easy approval !

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025098
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Sample Road 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,600.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1480 Sample Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Pompano Beach! Just minutes from the beach and the Lighthouse w/low HOA, 1b/1b Located right by US1 and minutes from I95 in the Haven House #6 building. Close to just everything!!! Wholefoo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024230
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Golf Boulevard 2018, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2751 Golf Boulevard 2018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath condo. Corner unit with a spectacular SW view of the golf course and small lake with fountain from Lanai. Come play a round of Golf in this 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024861
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing view! Large covered screened in balcony overlooking the lake. Fiber optic Internet, Cable and Water included in the rent. Recently renovated with laminate wood look floors throughout. New kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025171
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 9th Avenue 7-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

4334 9th Avenue 7-3f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1. 5 located at heritage cicle condo. Freshly painted. Condo features gym, sauna, pool, laundry rooms and more. Close to shopping plazas and major highways. Fast association approval. Easy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025335
  2. Provided by 1 on 1 Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,700.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for annual or seasonal rental (56 months). Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514935
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 612, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,550.00

3550 8th Avenue 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Only one person needs to be 55; everyone else over 18 yrs old. Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, freshly renovated and ready for you! Located on the second floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549744
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 2nd Terrace 4-156, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,599.00

3109 2nd Terrace 4-156 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in the heart of Pompano Beach! Nestled in a quiet and well maintained community. Enjoy a cozy layout with comfortable bedrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554560