352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10426025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 352 Saxony Trail 352
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $226,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 808
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4401 / -80.1498
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Nilsen Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open concept chef's kitchen, granite countertops, cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry & Island & brand new A/C unit! Spacious Living & Dining Room perfect for entertaining guests. Tile throughout the unit. Renovated Bathrooms have walk in showers. Master Bedroom has Walk In Closet. Large Florida Room has plenty of space for storage. Kings Point community offers many amenities: clubhouse, community pools, two restaurants, a theater, tennis courts, and a transportation system. Great location close to Atlantic Avenue, major highways and Delray beaches. Seller paid HOA fees through August!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Indoor Pool, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Insurance, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 826
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY H COND PAR 352
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090083520
  • Unit Number: 352
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Oneida Drive E1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,999.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

13750 Oneida Drive E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront corner condo, remodeled throughout with tile flooring and impact windows. Enjoy an open concept kitchen flowing into a bright, airy living space filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019675
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$260,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit coach home with garage in the desirable 55+ community of Lexington Club in Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open floor plan with a beautifully updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022252
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Amberly Lane 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$255,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

7340 Amberly Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated gorgeous Lancaster model in building 32 of section 4 in Huntington Lakes. Great southern exposure with one of the widest lake views in all of the community. Tiled throughout with pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022765
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Glendevon Lane 1907, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

7701 Glendevon Lane 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind condo offers stunning open kitchen with a built in small desk/office space. Renovated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ivory kitchen cabinets and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Tuscany  D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$250,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

216 Tuscany D Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*Totally Reconstructed, Renovated, Brand New Never Lived In Corner Unit with All Luxury High End Appliances, FACING GOLF COURSE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY LUXURY FLORIDA LIFE. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Brittany D  189, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,000.00

189 Brittany D 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated and tastefully renovated condo, with open kitchen, granite counter tops with bar for 4 stools. New appliances. High hat lighting, new white cabinets, coordinated lighting fixtures an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14747 Cumberland Drive 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$215,700.00

14747 Cumberland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water view breath taking huge 2 bedroom 2 bathroom. Come see it right now. Great place with gated community close to all you need. Extra large closets. Large eat in kitchen with a pass thru to the din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice