6574 Burning Wood Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10378348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6574 Burning Wood Drive 101
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3487 / -80.1469
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven
  • Building: Woodhaven
  • Provided by: Queen Services Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely first floor available. Corner unit with parking and club house on your doorsteps, very convenient. New washer and dryer, A/C was changed few years ago when the baths and tiles was updates. Owner has the form to fill out to make your owner convenient garden paved with tiles or marble, having your leisure area outside for sunbathing, chatting with friends or family, great location, Kids 16+ are welcome, pets with animal companion letter or support are welcome. The condo Has Reserves. Please ask the Buyer Mortgage Company to check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1780
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: WOODHAVEN COND UNIT 101 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 00424727060001010
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$349,000.00 ($320.48 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026270
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6549 Via Regina  6549, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$355,000.00 ($315.28 / sqft )

6549 Via Regina 6549 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL UNIT, WONDERFUL GATED COMMUNITY WITH AN AMAZING POOL AREA. BEST SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008130
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6097 Balboa Circle 406, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$329,999.00 ($238.27 / sqft )

6097 Balboa Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017768
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21839 Arriba Real  10g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,900.00 ($246.63 / sqft )

21839 Arriba Real 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY RENOVATED, 1st FLOOR, LAKE FRONT condo located in the desirable Boca Lago senior community featuring stunning lake views. This spacious light & bright 2 Bed 2 Bath condo is the perfect place t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020369
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6245 Old Court Road 202, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$375,000.00 ($231.91 / sqft )

6245 Old Court Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION! GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Can rent ASAP no waiting! Unit is MOVE IN condition. Good tenant presently in place Lease expires May 30, 2026. No popcorn ceiling here! Vaulted & high ceilings. Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022222
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6563 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$309,000.00 ($243.50 / sqft )

6563 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this beautiful first floor garden apartment, featuring tile floors in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Sold turn key with upscale furnishings for buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022788
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6181 Balboa Circle 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$299,998.00 ($216.61 / sqft )

6181 Balboa Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 baths with a den/office in prestigious Whitehall Condominium. This stunningly remodeled home features a sleek new kitchen, new quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023290
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$330,000.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026487
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21649 Juego Circle 4 E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$312,000.00 ($256.58 / sqft )

21649 Juego Circle 4 E Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Lake View! Experience stunning sunsets from this beautifully remodeled, 2 bedroom, 2 bath. This second floor corner unit located in the desirable 55+ community of Vistas of Boca Lago. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027445
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21215 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$300,000.00 ($246.71 / sqft )

21215 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

***Best Value in Boca Lago*** NEW roof!!! NEW A/C!!! NO assessments!! Enjoy the Florida breeze and the stunning golf course views during any season!!! Turn key unit with fully upgraded kitchen & bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479788
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice