Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $369,500
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5986 / -80.0582
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Whispering Palms 5
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Volante Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom property is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Nestled in a rapidly growing area, it offers strong potential for future appreciation and rental income. The home features a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and plenty of natural light, making it appealing to a wide range of tenants or buyers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes, this property combines everyday convenience with long term value. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure a home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING PALMS NO 5 LT 21 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434433120120210
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: SF-R (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$439,000.00 ($320.91 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Foreclosure More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003760
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$344,900.00 ($249.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Home needs some TLC, Newer construction great potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004762
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$379,500.00 ($253.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean Home, built in 1925, Hardwood Floors, custom wood paneling, Wood beams, , Great Family room, Tropical Front Yard, roofs 10 years ago, Central air 6 years, Gas appliances including Dryer!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154645
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 3rd Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$399,900.00 ($299.33 / sqft )

411 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a detached one car garage, all just two blocks from downtown Lake Worth Beach's shops and restaurants and one mile to the ocean. Step inside and you'll imme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$415,000.00 ($409.27 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lake Worth Home in a Prime Location! Welcome to 1313 S B St, Lake Worth, FL, a well located property offering comfort, convenience, and great potential. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159655
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,900.00 ($268.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2024! Charming 3BR/2BA home with a loft style third bedroom and versatile bonus room currently used as a game room, easily converted to a 4th bedroom or office. Enjoy the enclosed screened f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165047
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$345,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity. Lake Worth Beach! Solid cbs built home with a detached utility building. Large oversized spacious lot and driveway. Laundry is on site. Bring all your cars, trucks and boats. No

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165637
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Johnson Street, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$435,000.00 ($277.42 / sqft )

1616 Johnson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, PRICED TO SELL! Charming Home with Modern Upgrades and meticulously maintained. This inviting bungalow features an efficient split floor plan, high ceilings, and an open kitchen co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($400.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem in a carefree non HOA communitywhere timeless style meets effortless living. The open concept floor plan instantly welcomes you, seamlessly connecting liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007981
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located just minutes from vibrant Downtown Lake Worth, known for its charming shops and restaurants and less than 2 miles from the beach. This Prime investment opportunity with flexible zoning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008234
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice