Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Vero Beach Highlands
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1616 20th St Street Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $297.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2523
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: B26026308
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: Sea Flag Homes
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
3 Homes in 1 The Ultimate Multi Generational Compound! Welcome To the Most Unique and Versatile Property on the Market! Situated on a Generous Half Acre Lot with a Pool, This Incredible Vero Beach C
Details for 1155 18th St Street Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.11 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2129
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: B26028403
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands Unit 5
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
Unique pool home on an oversized 114x125 fenced lot offering space, privacy, and upgrades throughout! Features include a durable metal roof, Hardie plank siding, hurricane shutters, 2022 A/C and water
Details for 1895 17th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $257.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1536
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: B26027598
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
Freshly remodeled 3/2/2 on a quiet street in Vero Beach. Come check out the simple elegance this home has to offer with it's light filled living space featuring fresh finishes, updated flooring, conte
Details for 2026 7th Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $374,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $240.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1556
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: B26028750
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands Unit 2
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: KW Reserve
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home featuring a private fenced backyard, a newly resurfaced pool, and an oversized shed offering excellent additional storage or worksp
Details for 1890 4th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $323,500.00
  2. Previous Price: $325,000
  3. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
  4. Days On Market: 120
  5. Bedrooms: 3
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: F10545630
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: Renters Warehouse Jacksonville
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice
Spacious and beautifully updated home in the heart of Vero Beach, offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well designed layout features bright living spaces, modern finishes, and generous room
Details for 2265 14th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $354.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $324,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 72
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 900
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: F10555715
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. Middle School: Oslo
  7. High School: Vero Beach
  8. Provided by: LoKation
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
BIG PRICE DROP! Private Pool, Single Family Home in Vero Beach is Bargain Priced! And this one is NICE! Plus has large Fenced yard! Also has a brand NEW Roof, NEW luxury vinyl flooring, NEW Stainles
Details for 756 18th Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $309,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $277.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1118
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: R11158835
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands Unit 3
  5. Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  6. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, located in the quiet Vero Beach Highlands with no HOA, has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom with clean, coastal touches. It offers a brig
Listing Details for 2296 18th Ave Sw, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $304,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.67 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1152
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: O6406452
  1. County: INDIAN RIVER
  2. City: VERO BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands
  5. Provided by: ALL FLORIDA PREMIER REALTY GROUP LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautifully remodeled home in desirable Vero Beach Highlands with low HOA fees under $400 per year! This move in ready property **furnishings negotiable** features a large corner lot, a durable metal
Details for 2255 15th Avenue Sw, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $284,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1344
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8493480
  1. County: INDIAN RIVER
  2. City: VERO BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands
  5. Provided by: LIST IT RIGHT REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Move in ready! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Vero Beach Highlands featuring tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, remodeled bathrooms, and a metal
Details for 2255 15th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Single Family
  1. Price: $284,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 42
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1344
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: B26010833
  1. County: Indian River
  2. City: Vero Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32962
  4. Subdivision: Vero Beach Highlands Unit 4
  5. Elementary School: Indian River
  6. High School: Vero Beach
  7. Provided by: List it Right Realty Inc
  8. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  9. DMCA Notice