Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Melrose Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3801 Tennessee Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $619,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2658
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26016101
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 7
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Architectural beauty. Mid Century Modern 3 2 2 pool home in Melrose Park. 1682 sq ft under air. 2102 adjusted sq ft. 1/4 acre corner lot. Terrazzo floors, large covered front & rear porch, large laund
Details for 300 Florida Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $600,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 280
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3039
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: R11110663
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Sect 1
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW A/C! Vintage charm and timeless elegance on an oversized lot that offers space, character, and comfort. From the moment you arrive, the expansive circular driveway welcomes you home with sty
Details for 730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $322.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 55
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 1862
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: B26004823
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Section 3
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience modern luxury in this oversized 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, located in a serene Fort Lauderdale neighborhood just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and major highways. The home
Details for 730 Arizona Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $560,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 188
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2852
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: F10535413
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 3 29 28
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: Ace Realty & Investment
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Highly Motivated Seller says Bring your Best Offer! Come and Claim this 6 Bedroom and 3 Bath Beauty! Completely painted in and out with newer energy efficient windows through out with recently upgrade
Details for 2849 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $544,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 45
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2091
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: B26008723
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Estates
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: Stranahan
  8. Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious five bedroom, two bath single family home in the Melrose Park neighborhood, directly across from the historic St. Thomas Aquinas football stadium. This nicely appointed property offers update
Details for 2800 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $469,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $285.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1641
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: B26013089
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Estates
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: Stranahan
  8. Provided by: CJM Realty Inc
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!Great location with easy access to major highways and the airport! Thi charming 3 bedroom home features a bonus room that can be used as a 4th bedroom, den, or officeperfect for flexible living
Details for 330 Long Island Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 225
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2464
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: R11116474
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 8
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: SVC Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Roof is 1.5 yrs old. Bathrooms are renovated. Listing agent will be present at all showings. call agent to show.
Details for 2849 8th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $335.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1280
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: B26010968
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Estates
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: Stranahan
  8. Provided by: LoKation
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind. Rest easy knowing the roof
Details for 3680 Jackson Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 30
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1364
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: B26015311
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 5
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: One Sotheby's International Re
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a well maintained home in Fort Lauderdale, perfect for both first time buyers and savvy investors. Situated in a prime location, close to major expressway
Details for 3800 2nd Court 1-6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 3106
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: B26021251
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Melrose Park Sec 8
  5. Elementary School: Westwood Heights
  6. Middle School: Parkway
  7. High School: South Plantation
  8. Provided by: G & E Realty Group, Inc
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Apartment Welcome to your new home! This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort, convenience, and style. Features:2 spacious bedrooms with