Searching on:
  1. School = Lake Forest Elementary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 33 Pine Trace Course, OCALA, FL 34472
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $264.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 320
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2177
  8. Acreage: 3.51 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM704512
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Elementary School: Legacy Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  6. High School: Forest High School
  7. Provided by: BEARING POINT REAL EST GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private equestrian retreat. This property is a dream come true for horse lovers and those seeking a mini farm lifestyle. This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home nes
Details for 8002 62nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $123.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 78
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3480
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM719297
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Turning Leaf
  5. Elementary School: Greenway Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready and impressively spacious, this fully remodeled home boasts extensive upgrades, contemporary style, and elevated comfort in every room. Situated on a premium lot with just one direct nei
Details for 902 130th Terrace, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 129
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1895
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM715942
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: SILVER SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34488
  4. Subdivision: Trails East
  5. Elementary School: East Marion Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare find!!! Become the owner of the only pool home available in lakeview woods, a gated community with lake access! Nestled in the ocala national forest, this home has a ton of recent upgrades includ
Details for 67 Dogwood Drive Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $334,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $354,250
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2791
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM718819
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 18
  5. Elementary School: Legacy Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Brand New Block Home construction. Estimated completion May/Jun barring any unforeseen setbacks in materials or labor. Temp price drop valid on contract signed on or before 6/13/26
Details for 8 Pine Trace Court, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $314,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $150.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $319,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 159
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2100
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM714671
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 18
  5. Elementary School: Maplewood Elementary School M
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location location location >> motivated seller!!! ***new construction****. Ocala, fl voted best place to live by us news and world reports>>> ***p
Details for 8 Dogwood Drive Trail, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $118.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,250
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 151
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2442
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM715060
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 18
  5. Elementary School: Legacy Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
READY NOW. Brand New Block Home construction. emp price drop valid on contract signed on or before 6/13/26 by 5pm. Spacious split and open floorplan. House has a bonus room ideal for a study, home off
Details for 2212 36th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $265,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $279,900
  4. Last Price Change: 12/23/25
  5. Days On Market: 427
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1620
  9. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: GC529038
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32641
  4. Subdivision: Hammock Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Lake Forest Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
  7. High School: Eastside High School AL
  8. Provided by: MITCHELL REALTY SERVICES INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Income Producing Duplex in Hammock Oaks A Smart Investment Opportunity! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex in the desirable Hammock Oaks community! This income producing property
Details for 57 Pine Trace Run, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1820
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM724390
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 18
  5. Elementary School: Legacy Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Spanning 1,380 sq. ft. under air, this open concept residence features elegant granite countertops, LVP flooring throughout, and cro
Details for Hawthorne Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
Land
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $299,999
  3. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  4. Days On Market: 667
  5. Acreage: 54.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC523760
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32641
  4. Elementary School: Lake Forest Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
  6. High School: Eastside High School AL
  7. Provided by: ALLIGATOR REALTY INC.
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Part of a 3 parcel assemblage spanning Newnans Lake lakefront from Earl Powers Park to Lake Shore Drive. Assemblage also includes direct access to SE Hawthorne Road. The following additional parcels a
Details for 6925 Hemlock Road, OCALA, FL 34472
Single Family
  1. Price: $248,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $99.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 50
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2490
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM721482
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 19
  5. Elementary School: Greenway Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  7. High School: Forest High School
  8. Provided by: BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located at 6925 Hemlock Rd in Ocala, FL. Offering 1,855 square feet of comfortable living space, this home is designed with b