Searching on:
  1. School = Glen Springs Elementary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3609 40th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Single Family
  1. Price: $474,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 08/07/24
  5. Days On Market: 693
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2402
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: GC523028
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32606
  4. Subdivision: Monterey Sub
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Now offered w/ a 2/1 rate buydown, which could save up to $590/month for the first year!* This amazingly top down renovated 4 bed 2 bath pool home on 1
Details for 3629 26th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $370,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 62
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2252
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: GC538322
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Fletcher Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled within the peaceful community of Fletcher Oaks, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,608 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a location that feels priva
Details for 4607 31st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Single Family
  1. Price: $368,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2064
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: GC540096
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32606
  4. Subdivision: Benwood Estates
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after neighborhoods just minutes from the University of Florida, this charming three bedroom, 1,580 square foot home offers the perfect combination of comfo
Details for 2901 32nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $357,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 54
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2495
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: GC538707
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Chatworth Court
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: FREEMAN REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome Home! This classic 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ranch style home features: kitchen with lots of counter space plus a breakfast bar; living room that allows the outdoors in with its large picture windo
Details for 3815 45th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Single Family
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2104
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: GC539200
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32606
  4. Subdivision: Chula Vista Park
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Are you searching for a rare opportunity to own a small multi family investment property with a proven rental history in the heart of NW Gainesville? Youve found it. This concrete block duplex feature
Details for 4924 28th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Single Family
  1. Price: $335,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 437
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1755
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: GC528377
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32606
  4. Subdivision: Buckridge
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent property located just a few miles from the most important commercial establishments in the city, among which we can mention schools, pharmacies, restaurants, and much more. The house is owne
Details for 3224 30th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.96 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2500
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8481242
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Forwood
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: RUSSELL ADAMS REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Affordable 3 bed, 2 bath home with great features. Private yard adjoined to wooded area. This home features a front porch and fireplace. The outside features a storage building. The convenient nort
Details for 2525 36th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $274,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1525
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4689862
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Palm Grove
  5. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Immaculately maintained and truly move in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,237 square feet of comfortable living in the highly desirable Palm Grove community, located in the heart of Northw
Details for 1581 29th Road 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Condominium
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.54 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $240,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1234
  9. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC537519
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  6. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  7. Provided by: REALTY HUB
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Built in 2025, this thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Eagle Trace delivers the perfect blend of modern style, functional layout, and low maintenance livingideal for University of Florid
Details for 3012 28th Circle, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Townhome
  1. Price: $212,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $215,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1700
  10. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: GC537826
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Elementary School: Glen Springs Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  6. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  7. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Tiffany! This two story end unit has been well maintained and and is ready for move in. It features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a spacious one car garage, stainless steel appliances, laun