Searching on:
  1. City = High Springs
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Nw Us Hwy 441 Highway Nw, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Land
  1. Price: $2,500,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 311
  3. Acreage: 36.79 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC531572
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
This North Central Florida property is located with the city of High Springs a bedroom community of Gainesville Fl. home to the University of Florida. Property is 36 +/ ac with C 3 zoning and Future
Details for  227th Drive , HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Land
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 125
  3. Acreage: 119.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC535554
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Discover 119+ breathtaking acres along one of the most scenic stretches of High SpringsOld Bellamy Road. Comprised of three separate yet contiguous parcels, this rare offering presents unlimited poten
Details for 3821 County Road 138, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4995
  8. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC538738
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Subdivision: Waterford Sub
  5. Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private retreat in High Springs, where modern luxury meets peaceful country living on 5 beautifully maintained acres. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is tucked behind a gated entr
Details for 23137 County Road 236, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 70
  3. Acreage: 26.83 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8477332
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Rare 36+ Acre Development Opportunity in High Springs Discover an exceptional opportunity to develop in one of North Central Floridas most charming and steadily growing communities. Originally a farm
Details for 16604 State Road 45, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 91
  3. Acreage: 40.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC537422
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Elementary School: High Springs Community School
  5. Middle School: High Springs Community School
  6. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  7. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
This 40 acre opportunity is located within Cinnamon Hills Estates, an established gated community located minutes from Downtown High Springs Florida, and home to world renowned Ginnie Springs, Poe Spr
Details for 26840 206th Place, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Land
  1. Price: $800,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 250
  3. Acreage: 13.72 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: River Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC533748
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Subdivision: Riverland Estates
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own this peaceful private 13.72 acre retreat with 575' river frontage on the Santa Fe River with abundant wildlife. Open Builder Lot with NO HOA, Come build your forever home or a
Details for 23053 142nd Avenue, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Single Family
  1. Price: $780,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $196.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3974
  8. Acreage: 5.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: GC539878
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Subdivision: Springstead
  5. Elementary School: High Springs Community School
  6. Middle School: High Springs Community School
  7. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  8. Provided by: HOME ENV REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath concrete block home with a newly constructed private pool is set on 5 high and dry, fully fenced acres on a corner lot, offering a rare combination of space,
Details for 17651 256th Street, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Single Family
  1. Price: $685,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $700,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4281
  10. Acreage: 1.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: GC537968
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Elementary School: High Springs Community School
  5. Middle School: High Springs Community School
  6. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
***Brand new roof!*** You will fall in love with this expansive 3100+ sq. ft. 4BR/3BA POOL home, a custom Rutenburg built masterpiece in the distinguished GATED community of Cinnamon Hill Estates. Ent
Details for 20031 County Road 236, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.18 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 94
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  7. Bldg sqft: 4162
  8. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: GC536762
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Elementary School: High Springs Community School
  5. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  6. High School: Santa Fe High School AL
  7. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this extraordinary 5 acre gated pool estate in historic High Springsyour private sanctuary with unbeatable convenience just off County Road 236 and moments from I 75Gainesville awaits withi
Details for 7650 40th Street, HIGH SPRINGS, FL 32643
Farm / Ranch
  1. Price: $638,808.00
  2. Price sqft: $638.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 49
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1000
  8. Acreage: 5.51 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: O6386085
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: HIGH SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 32643
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Elementary School: Bell Elementary School GC
  6. Middle School: Bell High School GC
  7. High School: Bell High School GC
  8. Provided by: VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pool home on 10 acres dual parcel estate with three dwellings and income potential. Near high springs exceptional opportunity to own two deeded parcels totaling 10 acres (4. 5 acres + 5. 5 acres) bein