28 Sunset Haven Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28 Sunset Haven Loop
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $414,860
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3015
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2923 / -81.2234
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Ralston Reserve
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Beautiful new construction 4BR townhome with loft and 2 car garage in. The open first floor features a spacious living area, designer finishes, and a covered lanai with triple sliders. Upstairs includes a loft and a large owners suite with walk in closet and en suite bath with dual vanities and a tiled glass shower. The upgraded kitchen offers quartz countertops, a counter height island, soft close cabinets, tile backsplash, walk in pantry, and Samsung stainless appliances. Home includes luxury vinyl plank flooring in main areas, stain resistant carpet in bedrooms, LED lighting, 2 inch blinds, and full size Samsung washer and dryer. Energy efficient features include R 30 insulation, foam injected block insulation, Low E windows, and a programmable thermostat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birch
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2336.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HCMANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: RALSTON RESERVE PB 36 PGS 110-113 LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-25-31-4753-0001-0700
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1260 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$380,000.00 ($242.35 / sqft )

1260 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into a modern townhome! This home features an open concept design that includes a spacious family room, a dining area, and an elegant kitchen equipped with quartz countertops and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147138
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5839 Millhouse Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$380,405.00 ($147.79 / sqft )

5839 Millhouse Way New Construction More Like This

2 story new construction townhome with 1923 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, located in the brand new Crossings community offering natural and park amenities. Downstairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960745
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$384,990.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

6503 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after community of Sunbridge. Designed for modern living, this home f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106752
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Sunset Haven Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$385,360.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

20 Sunset Haven Loop New Construction More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome featuring a spacious open concept layout, 3 bedrooms, loft, and an attached 2 car garage. The main floor offers a stunning designer kitchen with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961834
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Sunset Haven Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$385,900.00 ($133.30 / sqft )

18 Sunset Haven Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956905
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2959 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from this spacious townhome located in the highly desirable BridgeWalk community in Sain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,000.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

3128 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Looks like new! This beautifully maintained and gently lived in home is located in the master planned community of Bridgewalk, one of the newest communities in St. Cloud, just minutes from Lake Nona M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399996
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5233 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,999.00 ($194.03 / sqft )

5233 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Construction has just begun, giving you time to personalize your design selections and create a home that reflects your style. The Elm is a truly one of a kind townhome that lives

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882571
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Wycliffe Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$393,990.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

1301 Wycliffe Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome like new and move in ready! Built just 2 years ago, this modern 3 bedroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, location, and low monthly costs with a low HOA (~$157

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142623
  2. Provided by PROELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liset Molina Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Luisa Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$394,999.00 ($196.52 / sqft )

5200 Luisa Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: July 2026. Beautiful end unit townhome featuring designer selected finishes and 2,010 sq ft of spacious living! This Elm floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884757
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice