127 Colonial Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Colonial Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.076 / -81.8131
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Auburndale Lakeside Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Darren Moreno
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm and character of this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in a great Auburndale neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and other amenities. With a little TLC, this property is ready to shine and become the perfect place to call home. The spacious corner lot offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or even future upgrades. The open barn provides additional storage or workshop space, catering to all your hobby or project needs. You'll also appreciate the convenience of the washer and dryer located on the screened porch, making laundry a breeze while enjoying the Florida weather. Whether you're looking to invest or create your dream home, this property is a canvas waiting for your personal touch. Dont miss the opportunity to bring this charming fixer upper back to life!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 906.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE PARK PB 3 PG 20 LOT 19 BEG 20 FT S OF NW COR RUN S 72 FT E 120 FT N 72 FT W 120 FT TO BEG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-04-313000-001902
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2035 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$306,990.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

2035 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881985
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881988
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$287,000.00 ($162.15 / sqft )

101 Diamond Ridge Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in one of Auburndales most desirable locations! Situated at the front of a quiet neighborhood in an excellent school zone and just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402393
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Caroline Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$299,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

1014 Caroline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Auburndale Home near Lake Ariana! In the heart of Auburndale, conveniently located from I 4, making commuting to Lakeland, Orlando and Tampa a breeze. This beautifully updated 4Bed/ 2 Full Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955260
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Tatiana Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Mezzavalle Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

1385 Mezzavalle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1385 Mezzavalle Way in Auburndale, located in the desirable Enclave at Lake Myrtle community. Built in 2021, this well maintained single story home offers approximately 2,004 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147319
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manny Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Blake Ave, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$330,000.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

1212 Blake Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this "hidden auburndale gem" close to historic lake ariana.... See this 3br3ba home just waiting for you and your family. Split bedroom plan with formal living , formal dining, family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936709
  2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Constance Dykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Auburn Preserve Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$304,900.00 ($166.25 / sqft )

803 Auburn Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, two bathroom home in the quiet community of Auburn Preserve. This residence features an inviting interior highlighted by soaring ceilings in the living room, creating an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397965
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Van Allen Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$350,000.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

1830 Van Allen Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the "honey do" list! This newer move in ready 4bed/3bath/2 car garage gem sits on a lovely corner lot and has nothing on the "honey do" list to do except to relax and enjoy your new home. New,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434769
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY SOLUTIONS, LLC
  3. Contact Kenneth Jensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Martha Street, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$279,990.00 ($198.29 / sqft )

108 Martha Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated home at 108 Martha Street, Auburndale. The only things that were kept on this house was the block foundation, some framing, and some trusses. Everything else all new!!! Updated to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356159
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085611
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice