915 Kissengen Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 915 Kissengen Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Bldg sqft: 2838
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8881 / -81.834
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Hacklake
  • Provided by: MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Carla Meeks
  • 863-604-9287
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home featuring original wood floors throughout the main living areas, with porcelain or ceramic tile flooring in all wet areas. The kitchen offers elegant quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and plenty of workspace for cooking and entertaining. Privacy lighting in the backyard. Enjoy Florida living with the enclosed in ground salt water swimming pool and outdoor cook shed, perfect for gatherings and weekend relaxation. Around the pool and patio area there is artificial grass. The property is fully fenced with a combination of white PVC fencing and decorative metal fencing for both privacy and curb appeal. Additional upgrades and features include underground utilities, double pane windows, a natural gas tankless water heater, natural gas dryer and 9 foot ceilings throughout most of the home, creating a spacious feel. Inside laundry room includes the washer and dryer, and mounted TVs throughout the home will remain with the sale. Major system updates were completed in 2016, including rewiring, replumbing, roof replacement, and central heat and air installation, offering peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located within walking distance to Hack Lake. Local walk to downtown Bartow which includes shopping and restaurants. Just minutes to highway 17 or 60 or 98 and the Polk Parkway. Grocery stores, banks and medical facilities are just minutes away. Please make an appointment today to see this lovely home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2237.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HACKLAKE PB 11 PG 43 BLK 13 LOTS 7 & 8 LESS THAT PART DESC AS: COMM SELY COR OF LOT 8 N68-26-19W ALONG SLY BDRY OF LOT 7 & 8 114.57 FT TO SW COR OF LOT 7 LYING ON E R/W OF LUSK PL NELY ALONG SAID R/W 40.36 FT S50-05-15E 65.15 FT S54-32-48E 30.03 FT S 65-44-27E 35.69 FT TO SE BDRY OF LOT 8 S69-55-31W ALONG SAID SE BNDRY 16.48 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-08-406500-013080
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4820 Ironwood Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
$365,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

4820 Ironwood Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Waterwood II, a quiet, tucked away community of just 84 custom homes, each set on spacious lots beneath a beautiful canopy of mature oak trees. As you wind through the neighborhood, the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958445
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Grant Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$362,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

840 Grant Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Stunning 4 Bed, 3 Bath home with Office in Liberty Ridge! ***Seller offering closing cost up to $4,500*** Own a modern masterpiece in Bartows Liberty Ridge! This 2,203 Sq Ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134341
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Disney Roca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$374,870.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

2231 Sageland Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Orchid features a first floor primary suite for added privacy. Upstairs, a spacious loft is perfect for work or play. The open kitchen shines with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480229
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3914 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$375,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

3914 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on the border of Lakeland and Bartow, this home offers a modern, low maintenance lifestyle in a highly sought after community. This home spans just over 2,600 square feet with five bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395486
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Noah Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Wind Meadows Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$360,468.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

1918 Wind Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Move In Ready 4 Bedroom Home in Wind Meadows Bartow, FL Great Value & No Need to Wait on New Construction! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3509 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949381
  2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carla Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3685 Diving Dove Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

3685 Diving Dove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wind Meadows South, a sought after South Lakeland/Bartow community where lifestyle and location come together beautifully. This vibrant neighborhood offers resort style amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Russ Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 1st Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$384,950.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1010 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located just minutes from Downtown Bartow, the Bartow Golf Course, Hack Lake, and Nye Jordan Park, which offers tennis, basketbal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956815
  2. Provided by PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Angie Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice