11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11385 Crescent Deer Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3204 / -82.5245
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Angeline Ph 3b1
  • Provided by: AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  • Contact: Deanna Iaboni
  • 813-501-5473
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,673 square feet of living space, an attached garage, additional driveway parking, and peaceful conservation pond views with no rear neighbors. The monthly rent includes lawn care and HOA fees, and there is also an option for a utility package to be included. The exterior of the home features attractive green stucco, accent siding, outdoor lighting, and neat landscaping, including trimmed bushes and a small magnolia tree. A charming front porch welcomes you inside to an open floor plan with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded stainless steel appliances, including a microwave, oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator, as well as a kitchen island with bar seating and built in outlets for convenience. Additional kitchen highlights include ample cabinetry, a large pantry closet with abundant storage space, and a beautiful hexagon tiled backsplash. The dining nook flows naturally within the open living space, while the main living area features a custom accent wall that adds warmth and character. Sliding glass doors from the living room lead directly to the fully covered and screened in rear porch/patio, which overlooks the yard and wooded conservation area and includes a screened door for convenient outdoor access. The main floor also includes a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the other two bedrooms for additional privacy and features a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a double vanity sink. The additional bedrooms are adjacent to the second full bathroom and a separate laundry room for added convenience. Angeline Community offers an exceptional outdoor focused lifestyle with walking and biking trails, open green spaces, a community pool, a caf and market, and a variety of recreational amenities. The community also features dedicated on site STEM focused schools. Conveniently located near major highways, the property is approximately 40 minutes from Tampa International Airport, about 40 minutes from Tarpon Springs and its attractions including opportunities to see manatees, and just over an hour from Gulf Coast destinations such as Honeymoon Island State Park and Clearwater. Please let me know if you have any questions or if you would like to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carla Morco
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-08-0150-00000-2480
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18267 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18267 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living at its finest with lawn care and pressure washing all taken care of by HOA. Villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with conservation views. The One story open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487167
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6090 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882246
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17208 English Chestnut Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17208 English Chestnut Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available NOW Be the first to live in this brand new home! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, located in the highly desirable Westwood/Odessa area near Bexley

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492286
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17608 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17608 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in new community of Angeline, called "A City In A Making" in Land O Lakes on 6,200 acres, just off Suncoast Parkway (589). near CR 52, and close to 41. 3 bedrooms, split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495107
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17906 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

17906 Turning Leaf Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterview sunsets from the screened in porch overlooking the pondone of the homes standout features. This well designed floor plan includes 3 bedrooms (or 2 bedrooms plus an office/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17256 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

17256 Amber Aspen Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant and rapidly growing area of Land O' Lakes, Florida! This newer, meticulously designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503822
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16958 Storyline Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

16958 Storyline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Land O' Lakes, this stunning townhome offers both luxury and convenience. Just moments from premier shopping centers and top rated restaurants, the location couldn't be more id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507575
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11028 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,125.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11028 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed MODEL HOME nestled in the highly sought after Angeline community in Land O Lakes. Perfectly positioned just off the Veterans Expressway, this home delivers the id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399467
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice