524 Haines Trail, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 524 Haines Trail
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0759 / -81.701
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lakeslucerne Park Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Alfred Addair Middle
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Cepeda
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained, highly upgraded home in a quiet, conveniently located community. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the strong curb appeal with manicured landscaping and a spacious screened front entry welcoming you inside. Step through the front door to find high ceilings and a wide hallway that opens into a bright, inviting great room. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, featuring a large island perfect for entertaining, an upgraded deep sink, modern lighting, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. The private primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the other bedrooms, offering a peaceful retreat with a walk in shower and dual vanities in the en suite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, sharing a full hall bath, with a centrally located indoor laundry room for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the backyard lanaiperfect for relaxing or hosting weekend barbecues. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1980.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Lake Alfred-Addair Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 143.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Edison Proprety Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT LUCERNE PARK PHASE FOUR PB 154 PG 27-28 BLOCK C LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-03-522508-003010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 344 Alexzander Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$390,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

344 Alexzander Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the Jace Landing community of Winter Haven. Built in 2021, this modern two story residence provides nearly 2,700 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936876
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andres Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherraine Felder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$370,000.00 ($131.95 / sqft )

652 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 652 Grove St, a versatile and spacious 'Freedom' model home in the heart of Winter Haven! This unique property has a main residence featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387580
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lizandra Troisi Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5764 Royal Hills Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$349,500.00 ($39.84 / sqft )

5764 Royal Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! *Welcome to this spacious Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home tucked away in the heart of Royal Hills, Winter Haven. The Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379870
  2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
  3. Contact Phabie Terzier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111558
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$329,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

1327 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home located at 1327 Salisbury Drive in Winter Haven. Offering approximately 2,300 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498339
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Ituna Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$389,955.00 ($119.18 / sqft )

592 Ituna Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2819 square feet two story including 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961319
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice