2658 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2658 Scenic Park Loop
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $391,695
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2937
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6811 / -82.3178
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Cypress Ridge Ranch
  • Provided by: CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  • Contact: George Lindsey, III
  • 863-797-4999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The easy living Aubrey provides you with a bright, open living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring under volume ceilings. Relax in your beautiful owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe and dual vanity en suite bath with a decorative tiled shower with glass enclosure. Plus enjoy outdoor living on your covered lanai! This home includes features and finishes hand selected by our professional designers to provide you with enduring style, move in convenience, and easy home maintenance: Open kitchen with: A counter height bar. Quartz countertops . 36 in. shaker style cabinets with decorative knobs/pulls. Stainless steel undermount sink with a pull down faucet. Walk in pantry. A mud room with a drop zone at the main garage entry, and an adjacent laundry room. Samsung stainless steel appliances: 5 burner smooth top electric range with wi fi smart controls. Fingerprint resistant microwave with ventilation system. ENERGY STAR(R) quiet operation dishwasher. ENERGY STAR(R) large capacity side by side refrigerator. . . Low maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas, kitchen, laundry room, and bathrooms. Mohawk stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Energy efficient LED lighting in the kitchen and gathering room. Custom fit 2 in. faux wood window blinds. Built in pest control. Architectural shingles with limited lifetime warranty. Fully sodded homesite with Florida friendly landscaping and irrigation system. ... and much more!. Save on utilities with energy efficient R 30 insulation, foam injected block insulation, double pane Low E windows, and a programmable thermostat. For more information on how you can own this beautiful, professional designed new home, call or email us today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aubrey
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2137.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HCMANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS RIDGE PHASE 1 LOT 9 BLOCK 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-32-20-D6F-000040-00009.0
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6007 Ballast Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$426,625.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

6007 Ballast Drive New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2314 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959854
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Grand Banks Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$460,000.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

4908 Grand Banks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular, move in ready home is perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront homesite with complete backyard privacy, offering a serene setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486722
  2. Provided by SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Saltzberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 Little Path Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$425,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

5513 Little Path Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5513 Little Path Drive in the highly sought after Forest Brooke active adult enclave within the renowned Southshore Bay Lagoon communitywhere luxury, lifestyle, and low maintenance living c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504507
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick DeFeo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10657 Standing Stone Dr, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

10657 Standing Stone Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Massive Price Drop!! Welcome to this freshly painted, well maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the peaceful community of Wimauma, where space, comfort, and convenience come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465219
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$415,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

5106 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in berry bay! Va assumable. Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, practically brand new construction home (built in 2023) located in the highly desirable berry bay community! O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Curtis Skeens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471449
  2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Oscar Saez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16654 Carlton Pond Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$430,000.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

16654 Carlton Pond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living on Carlton Pond St in Wimauma, FL. Located SE of Tampa Bay this property is centrally located for quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, or o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11214 Carrick Stone Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$380,000.00 ($66.09 / sqft )

11214 Carrick Stone Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Beautifully maintained 2 story home *** built in 2015 *** no flood zone (zone x) *** low hoa *** great location near shops, dining & major roads *** highly rated belmont elementary school

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451322
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

5152 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this modern yet inviting 5 bed PLUS den, 3 bath residence (2,674 sq ft) built in 2023, nestled in the sought after Berry Bay community. Right as you step into the grand foyer, youll ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438124
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17206 White Mangrove Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$360,000.00 ($116.58 / sqft )

17206 White Mangrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living meets modern comfort with serene water views in the heart of Wimauma. This beautifully maintained home is nestled in a peaceful, growing community and offers a bright, open layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465113
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Jessica Galan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice