1610 Reynolds Road 212, LAKELAND, FL 33801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4960867 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1610 Reynolds Road 212
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $138,500
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0243 / -81.8871
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33801
  • Subdivision: Citrus Woods Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Ashley Bearden
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for an affordable home where you own your own land? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home comes FURNISHED and sits on a large lot along the exterior of the community! This home features a large Florida room, updated kitchen, enclosed sun room, and a very functional layout. Citrus Woods Estates is one of Lakelands most affordable 55+ communities, with HOA fees of just $710/year. Enjoy a heated pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, library, and plenty of community activities plus nighttime security through the sheriffs office. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Citrus Woods Estates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: CITRUS WOODS ESTATES UNIT NO 4 PB 67 PGS 19 & 20 LOT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-26-242540-002120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 154, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$149,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 154 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely home is located in a 55+ community where you own your own land. NO LOT RENT!! This home offers a spacious living room, a dining area with a built in china hutch. Both bedrooms have walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958648
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 293, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$139,900.00 ($99.36 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 293 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Citrus Woods in Lakeland, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for comfortable living. Both bedrooms are gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938278
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Spears
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Rd.  108, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$163,000.00 ($94.33 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Rd. 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is it! You own both the home and the land no lot rent to keep going up, up, up! Located in the Citrus Woods 55+ community, which is well maintained and professionally managed with a very reas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960326
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Cameron Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Oak Ridge E, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$150,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

501 Oak Ridge E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home on the corner of a quiet and friendly family mobile home park community. It has been greatly maintained since a new metal roof and HVAC were installed and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959951
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Chun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1154 Country Club Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$130,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

1154 Country Club Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up every day and having your coffee overlooking a peaceful lake in sunny Central FL. This 2 bedrooms, 2 baths gem on Country Club Ln in Lakeland isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485589
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Clarisa Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Mimosa Way, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$139,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

3027 Mimosa Way Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Skyview Estates, a desirable 55+ community where you own the landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle with plenty of space to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960610
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Crystal Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$124,900.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

3123 Crystal Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated priced below market manufactured home, DOUBLE WIDE home offers modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Step inside to discover a fresh, open interior floor plan featuring brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522408
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Debouver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 73, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$158,000.00 ($149.62 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 73 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to our Sunny Lakeland home nestled in the welcoming 55+ community of Citrus Woods Estates. Our OPEN and Bright home offers a meticulously, over a period of nine years!, renovated and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490036
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Peachtree Hill Road, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$139,900.00 ($52.87 / sqft )

3302 Peachtree Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3302 Peachtree Hill Rd a move in ready home tucked away at the end of a quiet street, offering rare privacy and an oversized double lot tota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407071
  2. Provided by LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Philip Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 316, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$164,900.00 ($167.58 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 316 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the one you've been waiting for where you own both the home and the land, with no rising lot rent to worry about. Welcome to Citrus Woods Estates, a highly desirable 55+ community in Central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice