1626 Willow Run, SEBRING, FL 33872
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4959074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1626 Willow Run
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4993 / -81.5125
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Willow Gate
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Nancy Socorro
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Willow Run 55+ community of Sebring. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,128 square feet of heated living space and is being sold fully furnished, making it truly move in ready. The home features a metal roof installed in 2018, tile flooring in wet area and carpet flooring throughout, central heat and air, and crown molding in the living room and select areas. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances installed July 2025, including refrigerator, stove, and microwave. The washer and dryer were also replaced in 2025. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a 10 x 12 screened in porch, plus the convenience of a garage. The living room includes a mounted 90 inch television. Furnishings include a sleeper sofa. Located near major shopping, restaurants, golf courses, medical facilities, and AdventHealth, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The community features no CDD fees and a low HOA, which includes lawn maintenance and community amenities. A great opportunity for low maintenance living in a quiet, established 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gloria
  • Association Phone: 863-368-1370
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WILLOW GATE PB 15 PG 27 LOT 70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: C-27-34-28-120-0000-0700
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R1FUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1318 Deer Park Court, SEBRING, FL 33872
$225,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

1318 Deer Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Located in the heart of Sebring, Florida, this three bedroom, two bath home is nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a USDA approved neighborhood, offering both privacy and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Bianca Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$230,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

4008 Bianca Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to comfortable Florida living in the highly sought after Sun N Lake community in Sebringwhere convenience, recreation, and a strong sense of community come together. This beautifully refreshed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938586
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LAKE & LAND MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Harelis Santis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Ferrari Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$249,900.00 ($116.29 / sqft )

3913 Ferrari Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This UNIQUE property includes a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus a separate apartment/in law suite with its own entrance, living room, bedroom and bath, located in Sebring Country Estates, this home has va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959425
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Gregory Karlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Granada Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$254,888.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

7526 Granada Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Begin your next chapter in this stunning new construction home located in the charming Sebring Dont miss out on this stunning new Callahan Plan, designed for modern living and pack

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510026
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Gerona Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$259,888.00 ($127.02 / sqft )

4221 Gerona Avenue New Construction More Like This

Begin your next chapter in this stunning new construction home located in the Sebring Classic Community! Dont miss out on this stunning new Callahan Plan, designed for modern living and packed with fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520700
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6761 San Benito Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$259,888.00 ($139.95 / sqft )

6761 San Benito Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well equipped Kitchen, and a separate Dining Area, ideal for entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522536
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 Durango Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$264,888.00 ($129.47 / sqft )

3919 Durango Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in Sebring! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506022
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Yumuri Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$264,888.00 ($121.06 / sqft )

8035 Yumuri Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience elegance in this newly built home nestled within the Sebring Classic community! The desirable Ocoee plan boasts an open design encompassing the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514591
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$265,888.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

4724 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510028
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 El Rado Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$266,888.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

3921 El Rado Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520734
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice