629 Griffon Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 629 Griffon Avenue
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1145 / -81.7415
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE ALFRED
  • Zipcode: 33850
  • Subdivision: Eden Hills Ph 2
  • Provided by: REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Tammy Storie
  • 863-660-7927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for that new home without the wait of a new build? Welcome to your beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in one of Lake Alfreds newer communities! This modern residence blends comfort, style, and convenience, offering a bright open layout and access to fantastic neighborhood amenities including a community pool and playground. Step inside to an inviting open concept living area centered around a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, a large island, and plenty of cabinet spaceperfect for everyday cooking or entertaining with ease. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly and offer wonderful natural light. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a large master suite complete with a generous walk in closet and an en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms are well sized and ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Relax on the rear lanai that overlooks the peaceful backside of the community, giving you a sense of privacy with no immediate rear neighbors. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset, this outdoor space is a highlight. The yard is beautifully landscaped with custom curbing. Your new home looks beautiful at night with Govee Permanent Outdoor Lights which are completely programmable and adjustable through an app. Conveniently located near Auburndale, Winter Haven, the Polk Parkway, I 4 and an easy drive to Orlando, this home offers the perfect combination of modern living and small town charm. With community amenities at your fingertips and a like new home ready for its next owner, you wont want to miss this one! Call for your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1669.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDEN HILLS PHASE 2 PB 194 PG 24-41 LOT 329
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-19-489375-003290
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1075 Griffon Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$345,000.00 ($132.64 / sqft )

1075 Griffon Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale !!!! Find everything you need in Lake Alfred! Eden Hills offers spacious homesites, a beautiful Florida lifestyle, and easy access to local lakes, walking paths, golf courses, d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473829
  2. Provided by REEG
  3. Contact Dimarie Lleras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 465 Waterford Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$394,500.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

465 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New built in Oct of 2023 Beautiful, large two story, full fenced family home in booming lake Alfred. Easy access to downtown and I 4 will bring you quickly to Orlando, Kissimmee or the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131362
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1448 Hamilton Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$387,360.00 ($124.15 / sqft )

1448 Hamilton Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462504
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Lakeridge Way, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$399,630.00 ($134.47 / sqft )

1277 Lakeridge Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Availablel NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Al

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462070
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Sofia Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$345,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

362 Sofia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this nearly new 2022 residence in the Eden Hills neighborhood, where this terrific floor plan offers a fresh take on modern living. From the moment you arrive, the stone accented exterior cr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466632
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Amy Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1098 Silverlake Boulevard, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$373,630.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

1098 Silverlake Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Melrose Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$350,000.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

1348 Melrose Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Built in 2023, this "Shelby" floor plan offers 2,056 sq. ft. of pristine, modern living with the peace of mind only a nearly new home provides. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138001
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact April Richey, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3719 Bergamot Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$384,900.00 ($160.78 / sqft )

3719 Bergamot Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to the Mangrove at Gum Lake Preserve, a beautifully crafted two story home featuring four spacious bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403887
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Griffon Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$320,000.00 ($121.63 / sqft )

1128 Griffon Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1128 Griffon Ave, a home that exudes elegance and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and a convenient kitchen island for meal preparation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371024
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 344 Castle Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$341,890.00 ($140.23 / sqft )

344 Castle Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now selling, Springs at Lake Alfred Signature Series

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487396
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice