3401 Divot Road, SEBRING, FL 33872
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Divot Road
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1964
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4839 / -81.5032
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Golf Hammock
  • Provided by: ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  • Contact: Susan Geitner
  • 863-386-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained Sebring home. Set on a generous sized lot (.45 acre mol), in the "premier golf community" of Golf Hammock, this well maintained residence offers inviting indoor outdoor spaces perfect for everyday living and relaxed entertaining. Step inside to an open living area featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow to the dining space and upgraded kitchen. The kitchen boasts clean, modern style with white shaker cabinetry, stone countertops, tile backsplash, and quality appliancesideal for cooking at home or hosting guests. Enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes in the covered lanai overlooking the spacious yard, which provides a tranquil outdoor setting with room for gardening, pets, or peaceful relaxation. Homeowner Warranty provided. Additional highlights include: Single level living Covered lanai for outdoor enjoyment Updated flooring and fixtures Two car garage with laundry space Low maintenance lot with mature landscaping Low HOA fees Located in a desirable Sebring neighborhood known for its welcoming atmosphere and access to recreation, conveniences, and community amenities. This move in ready home offers the ideal balance of comfort, style, and an easy living lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matt Nelson, Secretary
  • Association Phone: 863-273-3412
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GOLF HAMMOCK UNIT 3 PB 14 PG 10 LOT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: C-34-34-28-022-0000-1140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6809 Dickinson Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$310,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

6809 Dickinson Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Lakewood model, a brand new construction in the sought after Sun n Lake of Sebring Improvement District, where you can enjoy the golf community lifestyle without the restrictions of an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Bobe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5514 Savona Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$310,272.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

5514 Savona Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Sun N Lake, a beautiful 36 hole championship golf community with tennis courts, a swimming pool, and more. Here, residents can enjoy easy access to all amenities this community has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910285
  2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ed Laderer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 San Lorenzo Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$310,952.00 ($148.57 / sqft )

4631 San Lorenzo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909797
  2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ed Laderer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Ancha Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$315,000.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

7335 Ancha Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new 2025 construction located in the desirable Sun n Lake community of Sebring an area widely recognized as one of the best real estate investments in Sebring, Florida, offering long term valu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366474
  2. Provided by SOUTH KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emanoel Frias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6823 Dickinson Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$315,000.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

6823 Dickinson Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Everglades model, a brand new construction in the sought after Sun n Lake of Sebring Improvement District, where you can enjoy the golf community lifestyle without the restrictions of a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Bobe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5000 San Ignacio Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$317,164.00 ($142.93 / sqft )

5000 San Ignacio Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911028
  2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ed Laderer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Ferrari Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$319,000.00 ($112.72 / sqft )

4507 Ferrari Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all that Sebring is known forbeautiful lakes, outdoor recreation, historic charm, and a community spotlighted by HGTV. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed new c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960899
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Sharon Jones PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4423 Cremona Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$319,792.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

4423 Cremona Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911027
  2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ed Laderer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 Citroen Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$319,900.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

3825 Citroen Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Opportunity in Sebring Country Estates! Be the very first owner of this beautifully crafted home located in the sought after Sebring Country Estates community. This newly built 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937753
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Bobe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4716 Boabadilla Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$325,000.00 ($88.03 / sqft )

4716 Boabadilla Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Private screened pool, split bedroom layout, and concrete block construction make this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at 4716 Boabadilla Avenue in Sebring stand out from the rest. High ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice