5514 Savona Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5514 Savona Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $310,272
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5487 / -81.5156
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: SEBRING
  • Zipcode: 33872
  • Subdivision: Sun N Lake
  • Provided by: VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Ed Laderer
  • 863-687-2700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sun N Lake, a beautiful 36 hole championship golf community with tennis courts, a swimming pool, and more. Here, residents can enjoy easy access to all amenities this community has to offer. Located in Central Florida, Sebring occupies the southern end of the Lake Wales Ridge, a 100 mile long range of sand hills, scrub, and freshwater lakes. In addition, Sebring boasts excellent shopping and dining options. So, this is the ideal location for homeowners who are looking to relax or to be on the go.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dalton
  • Builder Name: Southern Homes of Polk County
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1587.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Sun 'N Lake District Board
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SUN N LAKE EST OF SEBRING UNIT 15 PB 10 PG 3 LOT 27 BLK 310
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33872 - Sebring
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: C-04-34-28-150-3100-0270
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4662 San Ignacio Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$329,000.00 ($126.39 / sqft )

4662 San Ignacio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY TO MOVE! A STUNNING 4 BEDROOM IN SEBRING! CORNER LOT ! Total construction 2,603 square feet, 1894 square feet of heated living space.Primary bedroom with primary bathroom . Bedroom 3 with bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383394
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Isabelle Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5204 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$343,928.00 ($124.43 / sqft )

5204 Cortez Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Sun N Lake, a beautiful 36 hole championship golf community with tennis courts, a swimming pool, and more. Here, residents can enjoy easy access to all amenities this community has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910826
  2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ed Laderer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3915 El Rado Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$344,900.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

3915 El Rado Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

SELLER CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS. Discover exceptional Florida new construction living in this beautifully finished home located in the highly desirable Sun N Lake community. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375041
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Volvo Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

411 Volvo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New 4BR/3BA home under construction with completion expected in approximately 2 weeks. This thoughtfully designed residence features soaring 14 Ft. tray ceilings, an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959601
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Yezmin Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5834 Escalon Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

5834 Escalon Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable with a 2 or 3 car garageoffers a wide open floor plan filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings. The large primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936758
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Suzzanne Nash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$364,900.00 ($130.32 / sqft )

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Why wait to build when you can own now in one of Sebrings most established golf communities? This 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374623
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Metevier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Garienda Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$366,490.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

3908 Garienda Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Sun N Lake Improvement District of Sebring, FL. Thoughtfully designed to blend elegance with everyday comfort, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339943
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Penarete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9134 Oviedo Street, Sebring, FL 33872
$349,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

9134 Oviedo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot in a peaceful section of Sun 'n Lake Estates, right across from a beautiful 1,350 acre nature park. Enjoy an open split floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128189
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice