5234 Curry Ford Road 412, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149628 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5234 Curry Ford Road 412
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5234 / -81.3201
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Hacienda Del Sol Condo
  • Building: Hacienda Del Sol Condo
  • Provided by: CHAMPIONS REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  • Contact: George Gomez
  • 407-429-4907
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cozy condominium, located in a great central location close to shopping, easy transportation, close access to Orlando Int'l Airport and local employers. This has tile throughout the home for easy maintenance. Third floor unit allows for cool breezes on your back porch for a cool and relaxing deck. The community has great amenities such as pools, laundry facility on site. Affordable rent and great location include pest control, and trash. Ready for a quick move in, don't wait.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 984.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Randy Treadwell
  • Association Phone: Treadwell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-04-3265-00-412
  • Unit Number: 412
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2007 Dixie Belle Drive 2007d, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2007 Dixie Belle Drive 2007d Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath located luxurious gated community offering resort style pool, tennis courts and fitness center. First floor condo with wood floors and stainless steel appliances. Located 20 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357612
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Curry Ford Road 103, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,310.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

5317 Curry Ford Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo, 1st floor!! spacious 1 bedroom and enclosed den which can be a 2nd bedroom 1 bath, patio, great location, laminate floors, walk to shops. 2 pools basketball court. Includes water, trash and pes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146481
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road O5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,250.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road O5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is close to the Orlando Executive Airport and Downtown Orlando, Dr. Philipp's Center, Orlando theme park. This is a beautiful unit facing Conway Road. This unit will not last. Please bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110931
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Michigan Street 4019, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,425.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4019 Michigan Street 4019 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!! Beautiful and well located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Crossing at Conway community. This unit offers a functional floor plan, spacious living area, and comfortable bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373856
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Dixie Belle Drive 2035j, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,420.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2035 Dixie Belle Drive 2035j Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious and updated 3rd floor condo located in the gated community of Miriada. This move in ready unit features a versatile office/den and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389309
  2. Provided by MR VARGAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Vargas, Pa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Conway Road 6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,425.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1948 Conway Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special: $200 of first month's rent. Discover comfort and convenience in this updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Metro at Michigan Park community. This bright second floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389683
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Michigan Street 5408-8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,425.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5408 Michigan Street 5408-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the quiet, gated community of Siesta Lago Condominium in Orlando. This well maintained unit features a roomy living and dining room combo, a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399825
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Dinah Zessin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Curry Ford Road H101, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,199.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5325 Curry Ford Road H101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park Condo Community !!! Spacious 1 bedroom units with Patio Porch. Community has great amenities such as 2 pools, dog walk, 2 laundry facilities on site, Basketball Court and Picnic area. Lynx

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399793
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice