5850 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 604, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149588 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5850 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 604
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9923 / -81.6876
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Royal Crescent Condo
  • Building: Royal Crescent Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Markus Khalil
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cypress Gardens Blvd SE, Winter Haven, charming and completely updated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo for LEASE! nestled right on Cypress Gardens Blvd in Winter Haven just minutes from shopping, dining, and walking distance from the famous LEGOLAND Florida Resort! Spacious kitchen with an eat in space. Bedrooms are upstairs with a full bath for privacy. A fenced patio provides outdoor relaxation, 2 designated parking lots, a community pool is just steps away, and a tennis court call the listing agent for a quick process and see this property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1260.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Garrison pROPERTY MANAGEMNT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-02-663670-006040
  • Unit Number: 604
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, None, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2845 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2845 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the sought after Whispering Trails neighborhood of Winter Haven. Inside, youll find an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy flow from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936849
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

616 Crystals Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395877
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Waterview Way 5202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5202 Waterview Way 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A comfortable first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the gated Winterset community, this home offers an easy, open layout with plenty of natural light and convenient ground level access. Each bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937984
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Magnolia Place 715, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,650.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

715 Magnolia Place 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunset views over Lake Winterset this is the kind of rental you dont come across often. Located in the gated Winterset community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938303
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1019 Mockingbird Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960465
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Donna Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Volusia Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

227 Volusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an established neighborhood this home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Galley kitchen overlooking large fenced backyard with mature landscaping and plenty of shade. Inside laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938372
  2. Provided by THE HOME COMPANY
  3. Contact Sue Ann Williamon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 El Camino Drive 111, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

100 El Camino Drive 111 Adult Community More Like This

Available May 1st Bright and well kept 1/1 first floor condo offering 931 sq ft of comfortable living space and a relaxing pond view from the rear of the unit. Enjoy easy access with no stairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Gastelbondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,450.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1707 Eagle Pond Drive 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY upstairs Eagle Pond condominium in the highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf and Country Club. This professionally managed condominium includes interior laundry, walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938394
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice