6204 Botticella Blvd, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149360 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6204 Botticella Blvd
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9582 / -81.6933
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yamile Albornoz
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New Corner Lakeview Home for Rent in Winter Haven $2,350/Month | Available June 9 Be the first to live in this stunning two story home located in one of Winter Havens fastest growing communities. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an upstairs loft ideal for a media room, office, or flex space, a 2 car garage, and 2,112 square feet of living space on a 6,334 square foot corner lot. The home features a premium corner location with beautiful lake views, no front neighbors, and added side privacy. The spacious primary suite includes a private bathroom and a large walk in closet. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs. The large fenced backyard with grass and a paver area is perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Community amenities include a resort style pool located directly across the street and a playground. Conveniently located approximately 4 minutes from Chain of Lakes Elementary School, 10 minutes from LEGOLAND Florida Resort and Bok Tower Gardens, minutes from Downtown Winter Haven, and approximately 40 miles from Walt Disney World Resort. Modern, spacious, private, and ideally located, this home offers comfort and convenience in the heart of Central Florida. Contact listing agent for additional information or to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2280.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 99-99-99-999999-999999
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Holmes Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

116 Holmes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Florida living in this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, where thoughtful design and upscale comfort come together seamlessly.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938445
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,150.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

3904 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern design with comfort in mind! Available for Lease April 1, 2026! Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Charming Winter Haven Neighborhood Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937653
  2. Provided by CARREROU ENTERPRISES, LLC
  3. Contact Ozzie Carrerou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

521 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent a home and have an extra area for your friends or family to live while visiting . This near new !! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Lennar Next Gen home available for lease in Peace Creek Reserve in Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960535
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar community, this spacious home features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389720
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Reggie  , WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

748 Reggie Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful tranquil home. Prime Location, Beautiful Community many amenities. Highly sought Peace Creek Reserve Community in Winter Haven. Modern Living in today's busy world. High end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  4. Approx. 445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491693
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SANDS S. FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

123 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3412 Costello Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your next rental home! This spectacular two story property in Winter Haven offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile second floor loft perfect for your lifestyle. With 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404736
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelita Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2772 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2772 San Marco Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Villamar community in Winter Haven, where comfort, convenience, and modern living come together in one of the areas fastest growing neighborhoods. This FULLY FENCED like new 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397232
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice